Giro d'Italia - 1951

34th edition

General Classification

19 May 1951 - 10 June 1951

Rider Team Time
1.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Ganna - Ursus 121h11'37"
2.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Mercier - Hutchinson 01'46"
3.
Ferdi KÜBLER
Frejus - Ursus 02'36"
4.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli 04'04"
5.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Taurea - Cig
6.
Hugo KOBLET
Guerra - Ursus 06'05"
7.
Louison BOBET
Bottecchia - Ursus 09'45"
8.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Atala - Pirelli 14'41"
9.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Taurea - Cig 14'49"
10.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Ursus 21'12"
11.
Pasquale FORNARA
Legnano - Pirelli
12.
Elio BRASOLA
Wilier Triestina 25'32"
13.
Giulio BRESCI
Wilier Triestina 27'09"
14.
Bruno PASQUINI
Frejus - Ursus 28'31"
15.
Bruno PONTISSO
Arbos - Talbot 30'59"
16.
Luciano MAGGINI
Atala - Pirelli 31'18"
17.
Donato ZAMPINI
Ganna - Ursus 33'06"
18.
Virgilio SALIMBENI
Legnano - Pirelli 33'37"
19.
Dino ROSSI
Guerra - Ursus 33'50"
20.
Alfredo MARTINI
Taurea - Cig 34'38"
21.
Rinaldo MORESCO
Wilier Triestina 37'26"
22.
Vittorio ROSSELLO
Taurea - Cig 39'05"
23.
Luciano PEZZI
Atala - Pirelli 39'45"
24.
Pietro GIUDICI
Stucchi - Ursus 40'30"
25.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Wilier Triestina 51'56"
26.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Benotto - Ursus - Fiorelli 52'24"
27.
Ugo FONDELLI
Taurea - Cig 53'42"
28.
Silvio PEDRONI
Frejus - Ursus 53'58"
29.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Pirelli 57'50"
30.
Armando BARDUCCI
Frejus - Ursus 1h00'20"
31.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h00'25"
32.
Danilo BAROZZI
Atala - Pirelli 1h03'52"
33.
Angelo MENON
Vampire - Sterling 1h05'25"
34.
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h10'05"
35.
Cesare OLMI
Stucchi - Ursus 1h10'28"
36.
Franco FRANCHI
Ganna - Ursus 1h10'35"
37.
Giacomo ZAMPIERI
Ganna - Ursus 1h13'45"
38.
Remo SABATTINI
Bartali - Ursus 1h17'46"
39.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Benotto - Ursus - Fiorelli 1h19'08"
40.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Atala - Pirelli 1h20'21"
41.
Giovanni ROMA
Bottecchia - Ursus 1h25'32"
42.
Sergio VITALI
Stucchi - Ursus 1h26'25"
43.
Oreste CONTE
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h27'19"
44.
Nedo LOGLI
Ganna - Ursus 1h28'20"
45.
Mario BARONI
Taurea - Cig 1h29'49"
46.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano - Pirelli
47.
Umberto DREI
Benotto - Ursus - Fiorelli 1h30'51"
48.
Adolfo GROSSO
Wilier Triestina 1h30'56"
49.
Lido SARTINI
Stucchi - Ursus 1h43'53"
50.
Franco GIACCHERO
Girardengo - Ursus 44'41"
51.
Pietro ZAPPON
Wilier Triestina 1h46'23"
52.
Luigi CASOLA
Atala - Pirelli 1h47'26"
53.
Marcello CIOLLI
Frejus - Ursus 1h49'22"
54.
Serse COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h49'31"
55.
Serafino BIAGIONI
Ganna - Ursus 1h52'38"
56.
Luciano FROSINI
Arbos - Talbot 1h57'14"
57.
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
Legnano - Pirelli 2h01'54"
58.
Dante RIVOLA
Benotto - Ursus - Fiorelli 2h05'53"
59.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Ursus 2h06'46"
60.
Desire KETELEER
Bianchi - Pirelli 2h07'39"
61.
Ersilio DORDONI
Arbos - Talbot 2h08'09"
62.
Adolfo LEONI
Legnano - Pirelli 2h09'03"
63.
Attilio LAMBERTINI
Automoto - Dunlop 2h11'30"
64.
Mario GESTRI
Bartali - Ursus 2h12'59"
65.
Guido DE SANTI
Colomb - Dunlop 2h14'10"
66.
Annibal BRASOLA
Wilier Triestina 2h16'38"
67.
Mario FAZIO
Bottecchia - Ursus 2h21'28"
68.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Frejus - Ursus 2h35'23"
69.
Rodolfo FALZONI
Guerra - Ursus 2h42'32"
70.
Luciano CREMONESE
Wilier Triestina 2h45'04"
71.
Jacques MARINELLI
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h49'47"
72.
Bartolomeo BOF
Fiorelli 2h50'10"
73.
Martin METZGER
Guerra - Ursus 3h04'55"
74.
Olimpio BIZZI
Guerra - Ursus 3h18'04"
75.
Giovanni PINARELLO
Bottecchia - Ursus 3h26'11"