Tour de France - 1952

Stage 16. Perpignan - Toulouse (200 km) - 11/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andre ROSSEEL Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
BEL
6h53'52"
2. Jacques VIVIER Royal Fabric
FRA
3. Mario BARONI Ganna
ITA
4. Siro BIANCHI Tendil - Hutchinson
ITA
5. Pierre GAUDOT La Perle
FRA
6. Lucien TEISSEIRE Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
7. Henri PARET Individual
MAR
8. Eugene TELOTTE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Jean GOLDSCHMIT Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
10. Alois DE HERTOG Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
11. Wim VAN EST Garin - Wolber
NED
12. Marcel FERNANDEZ Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
13. Walter DIGGELMANN Tebag
SUI
01'00"
14. Antonin ROLLAND Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
15. Vincent SOLER Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
16. Jose SERRA GIL Individual
ESP
17. Andre BERNARD Royal Fabric
FRA
18. Jose PEREZ LLACER Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
ESP
01'18"
19. Ahmed KEBAILI Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
ALG
20. Robert BONNAVENTURE Colomb - Dunlop - Manera
FRA
21. Hein VAN BREENEN Garin - Wolber
NED
22. Alex CLOSE Girardengo - Clément
BEL
23. Vincent VITETTA Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
24. Jan NOLTEN Garin - Wolber
NED
01'43"
25. Carlo LAFRANCHI Tigra
SUI
01'47"
26. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS Minaco
ESP
27. Stan OCKERS Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
28. Raphaël GEMINIANI Métropole
FRA
29. Gilbert BAUVIN Nancia
FRA
30. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE La Perle
ESP
31. Adolphe PEZZULI Métropole
FRA
32. Pierre MOLINERIS Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
33. Paul GIGUET Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
34. Jean LE GUILLY Dilecta - De Dion - Bouton
FRA
35. Marcel ZELASCO Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
36. Johnny GOEDERT Feru
LUX
37. Jean DE GRIBALDY Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
38. Pierre PARDOEN Arliguie - Hutchinson - Benoit Faure
FRA
39. Raymond SCARDIN Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
40. Jacques MAITRE RENAUD Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
41. Adolphe DELEDDA Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
42. Jean MALLEJAC Stella
FRA
43. Tino SABBADINI Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
44. Jose GIL SOLE Tendil - Hutchinson
ESP
45. Alfredo MARTINI Allegro
ITA
46. Jean DOTTO France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
47. Edward VAN ENDE Gitane - Hutchinson
BEL
48. Luciano PEZZI Atala
ITA
49. Ettore MILANO Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
50. Gino BARTALI Bartali - Ursus
ITA
51. Andrea CARREA Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
52. Fiorenzo MAGNI Ganna
ITA
53. Fausto COPPI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
54. Fiorenzo CRIPPA Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
55. Giovanni CORRIERI Bartali - Ursus
ITA
56. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
57. Nello LAUREDI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
58. Maurice NEYT Groene Leeuw
BEL
59. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
ESP
60. Wout WAGTMANS Garin - Wolber
NED
61. Guy LAPÉBIE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
62. Henk FAANHOF Peugeot - Dunlop
NED
63. Heinrich SPÜHLER Tebag
SUI
64. Gottfried WEILENMANN Guerra - Ursus
SUI
65. Roger DECOCK Bertin - D'Alessandro
BEL
66. Jean ROBIC Colomb - Dunlop - Manera
FRA
67. Maurice QUENTIN Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
68. Thijs ROKS Garin - Wolber
NED
04'34"
69. Gerrit VOORTING Peugeot - Dunlop
NED
70. Franco FRANCHI Ganna
ITA
71. Jean BERTAINA France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
72. Francesc MASIP Torpado
ESP
09'36"
73. Roger ROSSINELLI Individual
FRA
74. Raoul REMY Métropole
FRA
75. Hans DEKKERS Garin - Wolber
NED
76. Lucien LAZARIDES France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
77. Giulio BRESCI Bartali - Ursus
ITA
23'12"
78. Joseph MIRANDO Vietto - Hutchinson
FRA
26'24"
79. Rene ROTTA Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
80. Jean DELAHAYE Arliguie - Hutchinson - Benoit Faure
FRA
81. Georges DECAUX Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA