Tour de France - 1952

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fausto COPPI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
151h57'20"
2. Stan OCKERS Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
28'17"
3. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE La Perle - Hutchinson
ESP
34'38"
4. Gino BARTALI Bartali - Ursus
ITA
35'25"
5. Jean ROBIC Bottecchia - Ursus
FRA
35'36"
6. Fiorenzo MAGNI Ganna - Ursus
ITA
38'25"
7. Alex CLOSE Girardengo - Clément
BEL
38'32"
8. Jean DOTTO France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
48'01"
9. Andrea CARREA Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
50'20"
10. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
ESP
58'16"
11. Raphaël GEMINIANI Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
1h02'47"
12. Gottfried WEILENMANN Guerra - Ursus
SUI
1h04'19"
13. Alois DE HERTOG Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
1h07'15"
14. Edward VAN ENDE Gitane - Hutchinson
BEL
1h17'37"
15. Jan NOLTEN Garin - Wolber
NED
1h30'34"
16. Jean GOLDSCHMIT Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
1h49'47"
17. Wim VAN EST Garin - Wolber
NED
1h50'54"
18. Marcel ZELASCO Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
1h51'02"
19. Nello LAUREDI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
1h59'43"
20. Vincent VITETTA Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
2h01'17"
21. Antonin ROLLAND Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
2h02'38"
22. Gerrit VOORTING Peugeot - Dunlop
NED
2h07'22"
23. Jose SERRA GIL Individual
ESP
2h08'32"
24. Adolphe DELEDDA Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
2h09'44"
25. Wout WAGTMANS Garin - Wolber
NED
26. Jean LE GUILLY Dilecta - De Dion - Bouton
FRA
2h20'09"
27. Franco FRANCHI Ganna - Ursus
ITA
2h24'16"
28. Andre ROSSEEL Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
BEL
2h29'59"
29. Maurice NEYT Groene Leeuw
BEL
2h34'31"
30. Francesc MASIP Torpado
ESP
2h41'18"
31. Jacques MARINELLI Vanoli - Dunlop
FRA
2h44'42"
32. Gilbert BAUVIN Nancia
FRA
2h47'21"
33. Jean MALLEJAC Stella - Huret - Dunlop
FRA
2h48'03"
34. Maurice QUENTIN Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
2h49'26"
35. Luciano PEZZI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
2h49'57"
36. Georges DECAUX Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
2h50'35"
37. Raoul REMY Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
2h51'56"
38. Roger DECOCK Bertin - D'Alessandro
BEL
2h52'16"
39. Ahmed KEBAILI Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
ALG
2h52'48"
40. Jacques MAITRE RENAUD Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
2h53'01"
41. Mario BARONI Ganna - Ursus
ITA
42. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS Minaco
ESP
2h53'48"
43. Lucien LAZARIDES France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
2h54'24"
44. Siro BIANCHI Tendil - Hutchinson
ITA
2h59'06"
45. Jean DE GRIBALDY Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
3h02'26"
46. Giovanni CORRIERI Bartali - Ursus
ITA
3h03'05"
47. Jose GIL SOLE Tendil - Hutchinson
ESP
3h06'01"
48. Eugene TELOTTE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
3h14'39"
49. Jacques VIVIER Royal Fabric
FRA
3h15'21"
50. Walter DIGGELMANN Tebag
SUI
3h21'34"
51. Ettore MILANO Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
3h28'04"
52. Carlo LAFRANCHI Tigra
SUI
3h28'42"
53. Thijs ROKS Garin - Wolber
NED
3h29'05"
54. Marcel FERNANDEZ Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
3h30'54"
55. Pierre PARDOEN Arliguie - Hutchinson - Benoit Faure
FRA
3h34'31"
56. Alfredo MARTINI Allegro
ITA
3h37'32"
57. Johnny GOEDERT Feru
LUX
3h38'19"
58. Fiorenzo CRIPPA Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
3h40'46"
59. Lucien TEISSEIRE Osram
FRA
3h40'56"
60. Hans DEKKERS Garin - Wolber
NED
3h41'55"
61. Roger ROSSINELLI Individual
FRA
3h42'46"
62. Giulio BRESCI Bartali - Ursus
ITA
3h50'34"
63. Bernard GAUTHIER Vicini
FRA
3h57'16"
64. Robert BONNAVENTURE Colomb - Dunlop - Manera - Clément
FRA
4h02'18"
65. Joseph MIRANDO Vietto - Hutchinson
FRA
4h06'33"
66. Paul GIGUET Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
4h08'35"
67. Rene ROTTA Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
4h08'58"
68. Jean BERTAINA France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
4h09'30"
69. Hein VAN BREENEN Garin - Wolber
NED
4h18'54"
70. Tino SABBADINI Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
4h34'34"
71. Adolphe PEZZULI Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
4h41'59"
72. Heinrich SPÜHLER Condor
SUI
4h45'51"
73. Jean DELAHAYE Arliguie - Hutchinson - Benoit Faure
FRA
4h58'32"
74. Raymond SCARDIN Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
4h59'48"
75. Andre Moise BERNARD Royal Fabric
FRA
5h19'19"
76. Henk FAANHOF Peugeot - Dunlop
NED
5h21'13"
77. Vincent SOLER Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
7h11'36"
78. Henri PARET Individual
MAR
7h15'09"