Tour de France - 1952

39th edition

General Classification

25 June 1952 - 19 July 1952

Rider Team Time
1.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli 151h57'20"
2.
Stan OCKERS
Girardengo - Clément 28'17"
3.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Torpado 34'38"
4.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Ursus 35'25"
5.
Jean ROBIC
Bottecchia - Ursus 35'36"
6.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Ganna - Ursus 38'25"
7.
Alex CLOSE
Girardengo - Clément 38'32"
8.
Jean DOTTO
France Sport - Dunlop 48'01"
9.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Pirelli 50'20"
10.
Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 58'16"
11.
Raphaël GEMINIANI
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h02'47"
12.
Gottfried WEILENMANN
Guerra - Ursus 1h04'19"
13.
Alois DE HERTOG
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h07'15"
14.
Edward VAN ENDE
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h17'37"
15.
Jan NOLTEN
Garin - Wolber 1h30'34"
16.
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h49'47"
17.
Wim VAN EST
Garin - Wolber 1h50'54"
18.
Marcel ZELASCO
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h51'02"
19.
Nello LAUREDI
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h59'43"
20.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h01'17"
21.
Antonin ROLLAND
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 2h02'38"
22.
Gerrit VOORTING
Peugeot - Dunlop 2h07'22"
23.
Jose SERRA GIL
Individual 2h08'32"
24.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 2h09'44"
25.
Wout WAGTMANS
Garin - Wolber
26.
Jean LE GUILLY
Dilecta - Wolber 2h20'09"
27.
Franco FRANCHI
Ganna - Ursus 2h24'16"
28.
Andre ROSSEEL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 2h29'59"
29.
Maurice NEYT
Groene Leeuw 2h34'31"
30.
Francesc MASIP
Torpado 2h41'18"
31.
Jacques MARINELLI
Vanoli - Dunlop 2h44'42"
32.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Nancia 2h47'21"
33.
Jean MALLEJAC
Stella - Huret - Dunlop 2h48'03"
34.
Maurice QUENTIN
Alcyon - Dunlop 2h49'26"
35.
Luciano PEZZI
Atala - Pirelli 2h49'57"
36.
Georges DECAUX
Gitane - Hutchinson 2h50'35"
37.
Raoul REMY
Métropole - Dunlop 2h51'56"
38.
Roger DECOCK
Bertin - D'Alessandro 2h52'16"
39.
Ahmed KEBAILI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 2h52'48"
40.
Jacques MAITRE RENAUD
Mercier - Hutchinson 2h53'01"
41.
Mario BARONI
Ganna - Ursus
42.
Andres TROBAT GARCIAS
Torpado 2h53'48"
43.
Lucien LAZARIDES
France Sport - Dunlop 2h54'24"
44.
Siro BIANCHI
Tendil - Hutchinson 2h59'06"
45.
Jean DE GRIBALDY
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 3h02'26"
46.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Ursus 3h03'05"
47.
Jose GIL SOLE
Tendil - Hutchinson 3h06'01"
48.
Eugene TELOTTE
Mercier - Hutchinson 3h14'39"
49.
Jacques VIVIER
Royal-Fabric 3h15'21"
50.
Walter DIGGELMANN
Tebag 3h21'34"
51.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Pirelli 3h28'04"
52.
Carlo LAFRANCHI
Tigra 3h28'42"
53.
Thijs ROKS
Garin - Wolber 3h29'05"
54.
Marcel FERNANDEZ
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 3h30'54"
55.
Pierre PARDOEN
Arliguie - Hutchinson - Benoit Faure 3h34'31"
56.
Alfredo MARTINI
Allegro 3h37'32"
57.
Johnny GOEDERT
Feru 3h38'19"
58.
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
Bianchi - Pirelli 3h40'46"
59.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 3h40'56"
60.
Hans DEKKERS
Garin - Wolber 3h41'55"
61.
Roger ROSSINELLI
Individual 3h42'46"
62.
Giulio BRESCI
Bartali - Ursus 3h50'34"
63.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Vicini 3h57'16"
64.
Robert BONNAVENTURE
Colomb - Dunlop - Manera - Clément 4h02'18"
65.
Joseph MIRANDO
Vietto - Hutchinson 4h06'33"
66.
Paul GIGUET
Peugeot - Dunlop 4h08'35"
67.
Rene ROTTA
Peugeot - Dunlop 4h08'58"
68.
Jean BERTAINA
France Sport - Dunlop 4h09'30"
69.
Hein VAN BREENEN
Locomotief - Pontiac - Wevo 4h18'54"
70.
Tino SABBADINI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 4h34'34"
71.
Adolphe PEZZULI
Métropole - Dunlop 4h41'59"
72.
Heinrich SPÜHLER
Condor 4h45'51"
73.
Jean DELAHAYE
Arliguie - Hutchinson - Benoit Faure 4h58'32"
74.
Raymond SCARDIN
Alcyon - Dunlop 4h59'48"
75.
Andre Moise BERNARD
Royal-Fabric 5h19'19"
76.
Henk FAANHOF
Peugeot - Dunlop 5h21'13"
77.
Vincent SOLER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 7h11'36"
78.
Henri PARET
Individual 7h15'09"