Giro d'Italia - 1952

35th edition

General Classification

17 May 1952 - 8 June 1952

Rider Team Time
1.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli 114h36'43"
2.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Ganna - Ursus 09'18"
3.
Ferdi KÜBLER
Fiorelli
4.
Donato ZAMPINI
Benotto - Fiorelli - Salus 10'29"
5.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Ursus
6.
Stan OCKERS
Girardengo - Clément 10'58"
7.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Atala - Pirelli 14'30"
8.
Hugo KOBLET
La Perle - Hutchinson 14'38"
9.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Bianchi - Pirelli 16'44"
10.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano 18'14"
11.
Giacomo ZAMPIERI
Bottecchia - Ursus 18'52"
12.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Juvela 22'33"
13.
Alex CLOSE
Girardengo - Clément 23'05"
14.
Giovanni ROMA
Bottecchia - Ursus 23'56"
15.
Vittorio ROSSELLO
Frejus 24'29"
16.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Atala - Pirelli 25'57"
17.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Ursus 26'27"
18.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano 26'59"
19.
Elio BRASOLA
Bottecchia - Ursus 28'02"
20.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Arbos - Pirelli 28'53"
21.
Alfredo MARTINI
Allegro 32'00"
22.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Legnano 32'37"
23.
Carlo CLERICI
Welter - Ursus 35'29"
24.
Angelo CONTERNO
Frejus 37'28"
25.
Raymond IMPANIS
Wolf 38'36"
26.
Armando BARDUCCI
Frejus 38'50"
27.
Fritz SCHÄR
Garin - Wolber 39'57"
28.
Livio ISOTTI
Arbos - Pirelli
29.
Attilio LAMBERTINI
Gitane - Hutchinson 43'07"
30.
Serafino BIAGIONI
Bartali - Ursus
31.
Pasquale FORNARA
Bottecchia - Ursus 45'25"
32.
Renzo SOLDANI
Legnano 45'55"
33.
Désiré KETELEER
Bianchi - Pirelli 46'05"
34.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Pirelli 50'02"
35.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Torpado 52'09"
36.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos - Pirelli
37.
Giulio BRESCI
Bartali - Ursus 52'50"
38.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Mercier - Hutchinson 57'11"
39.
Gottfried WEILENMANN
Guerra - Ursus 58'12"
40.
Danilo BAROZZI
Atala - Pirelli 58'57"
41.
Adolfo GROSSO
Benotto - Fiorelli - Salus 1h00'53"
42.
Pietro GIUDICI
Delphin 1h02'35"
43.
Rinaldo MORESCO
Arbos - Pirelli 1h06'53"
44.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h07'38"
45.
Virgilio SALIMBENI
Ganna - Ursus 1h08'28"
46.
Umberto DREI
Legnano 1h09'23"
47.
Dino OTTUSI
Vampire 1h10'13"
48.
Rino BENEDETTI
Legnano 1h10'55"
49.
Franco FRANCHI
Ganna - Ursus 1h11'01"
50.
Nedo LOGLI
Welter - Ursus 1h14'29"
51.
Luciano FROSINI
Nilux 1h17'06"
52.
Lido SARTINI
Benotto - Fiorelli - Salus 1h17'21"
53.
Dante RIVOLA
Guerra - Ursus 1h17'49"
54.
Giuseppe CIARCIA
Guerra - Ursus 1h20'21"
55.
Edward VAN ENDE
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h20'36"
56.
Alberto GHIRARDI
Benotto - Fiorelli - Salus 1h20'44"
57.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Benotto - Fiorelli - Salus 1h21'24"
58.
Bruno PASQUINI
Fiorelli 1h21'41"
59.
Annibale BRASOLA
Bottecchia - Ursus 1h22'10"
60.
Luciano MAGGINI
Atala - Pirelli
61.
Oreste CONTE
Bottecchia - Ursus 1h22'34"
62.
Rodolfo FALZONI
Guerra - Ursus 1h28'47"
63.
Sergio VITALI
Fiorelli 1h29'39"
64.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Atala - Pirelli 1h30'47"
65.
Luigi CASOLA
Atala - Pirelli 1h31'30"
66.
Marcello CIOLLI
Bartali - Ursus 1h32'15"
67.
Loretto PETRUCCI
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h33'35"
68.
Cesare OLMI
Bottecchia - Ursus 1h36'58"
69.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Benotto - Fiorelli - Salus 1h40'14"
70.
Guido DE SANTI
Colomb - Dunlop - Manera - Clément 1h41'31"
71.
Girardengo BERNARDINI
Girardengo - Clément 1h41'41"
72.
Leo CASTELLUCCI
Welter - Ursus 1h41'59"
73.
Franco GIACCHERO
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h42'18"
74.
Mario GESTRI
Bartali - Ursus 1h42'10"
75.
Renzo ZANAZZI
Ganna - Ursus 1h45'27"
76.
Mario GERVASONI
Girardengo - Clément 1h46'23"
77.
Luciano PEZZI
Atala - Pirelli 1h47'27"
78.
Mario BARONI
Ganna - Ursus 1h51'19"
79.
Bruno GIANELLI
Bartali - Ursus 1h51'48"
80.
Ersilio DORDONI
Arbos - Pirelli 1h53'11"
81.
Albert DUBUISSON
Rochet - Dunlop 1h53'36"
82.
Ugo FONDELLI
Welter - Ursus 1h54'04"
83.
Giuseppe DONI
Girardengo - Clément 1h56'00"
84.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Fiorelli 2h13'26"
85.
Eugen KAMBER
Fiorelli 2h16'30"
86.
Ivo BARONTI
Bartali - Ursus 2h16'50"
87.
Ugo MASSOCCO
Girardengo - Clément 2h21'16"
88.
Angelo VENZI
Vicini 2h28'35"
89.
Donato PIAZZA
Bianchi - Pirelli 2h31'03"
90.
Georges AESCHLIMANN
Condor 2h32'20"
91.
Dante COLOMBO
Nilux 3h16'08"