Tour du Sud-Est 1952  |  General Classification    

13th edition

General Classification

15 April 1952 - 20 April 1952

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - Hutchinson 31h29'17"
2.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Nancia 33"
3.
Rene GENIN
Individual 1'27"
3.
Michel LLORCA
Tendil - Hutchinson
3.
Esprit MARIA
Individual
6.
Antonin ROLLAND
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1'40"
7.
Siro BIANCHI
Tendil - Hutchinson 3'12"
7.
Marcel VERSCHUEREN
Vietto - Hutchinson
9.
Gaston HYARDET
Dilecta - De Dion - Bouton 6'16"
10.
Nello LAUREDI
Mercier - Hutchinson 6'27"
11.
Adolphe FERRIGNO
Individual 6'34"
12.
Antonin CANAVESE
Gitane - Hutchinson 7'25"
13.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - Hutchinson 8'00"
14.
Tino SABBADINI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 9'08"
15.
Marius BONNET
Tendil - Hutchinson 9'52"
16.
Edouard FACHLEITNER
Dilecta - Fachleitner 13'32"
17.
Maurice KALLERT
Individual 13'52"
18.
Rene ROTTA
Peugeot - Dunlop 13'58"
19.
Angelo COLINELLI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 15'53"
20.
Jean BERTAINA
France Sport - Dunlop 19'35"
21.
Gabriel GARCIA
Libéria 20'00"
22.
Oscar GENOVESE
Individual 20'02"
23.
Alain MOINEAU
Mercier - Hutchinson 23'03"
24.
Jean LERDA
Individual 24'00"
25.
Roger WALKOWIAK
Gitane - Hutchinson 24'41"
26.
Antoine GOMEZ
France Sport - Dunlop 25'18"
27.
Pierre POLO
Individual 29'55"
28.
Settimo PERIN
France Sport - Dunlop 31'12"
29.
Noel LAJOIE
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 31'40"
30.
Antonio "Antonin" NÉRI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 35'34"
31.
Dominique CANAVESE
Gitane - Hutchinson 35'57"
32.
Andre MANUEL
Individual 40'46"
33.
Emile BAFFERT
Mercier - Hutchinson 41'45"
34.
Pierre FAUTRIER
Vietto - Hutchinson 43'38"
35.
Jean HOBJANIAN
Individual 44'00"
36.
André BRULÉ
Vietto - Hutchinson 45'20"
37.
Emile ROL
Tendil - Hutchinson 48'09"
38.
Jean GOLE
Individual 53'02"
39.
Gaston DALBERA
Individual 53'51"
40.
René VIETTO
Vietto - Hutchinson 55'13"
41.
Janvier LOMBARDO
Individual 55'55"
42.
André LABEYLIE
Peugeot - Dunlop 56'58"
43.
Marcel DISSEAUX
Libéria 57'58"
44.
Andre CADOR
Individual 1h02'45"
45.
André GEBELIN
Individual 1h09'17"
46.
Pascal GNAZZO
Dilecta - Fachleitner 1h09'58"
47.
Maurice DIOT
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h12'14"
48.
Leon JOMAUX
Tebag 1h16'27"
49.
Roger CHAUSSABEL
Individual 1h21'11"
50.
Aleksander SOWA
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h34'56"
51.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
France Sport - Dunlop 1h42'38"