Tour de France - 1953

Stage 19. Briançon - Lyon (227 km) - 23/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Georges MEUNIER La Francaise
FRA
6h18'15"
2. Jean FORESTIER Follis
FRA
3. Dalmacio LANGARICA Individual
ESP
4. Jesus LORONO Fiorelli
ESP
2'36"
5. Hilaire COUVREUR Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
BEL
7'10"
6. Amand AUDAIRE Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
FRA
9'59"
7. Fiorenzo MAGNI Ganna
ITA
8. Giovanni CORRIERI Bartali
ITA
9. Fritz SCHÄR Mondia
SUI
10. Raymond IMPANIS Garin - Wolber
BEL
11. Alfred TONELLO Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Louison BOBET Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
FRA
12. Ugo ANZILE Peugeot
ITA
12. Jacques MAITRE RENAUD Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Jean MALLEJAC Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Vincenzo ROSSELLO Ganna
ITA
12. Pierre MOLINERIS Fiorelli
FRA
12. Giancarlo ASTRUA Atala
ITA
12. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS Minaco
ESP
12. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
12. Alex CLOSE Peugeot
BEL
12. Mario BARONI Ganna
ITA
12. Roger PONTET Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Antonin ROLLAND Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Bernard QUENNEHEN Dilecta
FRA
12. Livio ISOTTI Ganna
ITA
12. Nello LAUREDI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Stanislas BOBER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Francesc MASIP Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
12. Raphaël GEMINIANI Rochet
FRA
12. Thijs ROKS Garin - Wolber
NED
12. Fred DEBRUYNE Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
12. Wout WAGTMANS Garin - Wolber
NED
12. Lucien TEISSEIRE Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Raoul REMY Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Francois MAHE Dilecta
FRA
12. Richard VAN GENECHTEN Garin - Wolber
BEL
12. Umberto DREI Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
12. Gino BARTALI Bartali
ITA
12. Marcel HUBER La Perle - Hutchinson
SUI
12. Jean DACQUAY Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Joseph MIRANDO Fachleitner - D'Alessandro
FRA
12. Maurice QUENTIN Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Carlo LAFRANCHI Tigra
SUI
12. Jose SERRA GIL Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
12. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN Gitane
BEL
12. Remo PIANEZZI Cilo
SUI
12. Wim VAN EST Garin - Wolber
NED
12. Hein VAN BREENEN Locomotief
NED
12. Claude COLETTE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Gerrit VOORTING Peugeot
NED
12. Jean ADRIAENSENS Libertas
BEL
12. Maurice DIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Jan NOLTEN Mercier - Hutchinson
NED
12. Adolphe DELEDDA Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Vincent VITETTA Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Marcel ERNZER Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
12. Roger WALKOWIAK Peugeot
FRA
12. Joseph MORVAN Dilecta
FRA
12. Gilbert BAUVIN Gitane
FRA
12. Rene DESMET Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
12. Rene ROTTA Peugeot
FRA
12. Lucien LAZARIDES Rochet
FRA
12. Andre DARRIGADE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Max SCHELLENBERG Condor
SUI
12. Willy KEMP Garin - Wolber
LUX
12. Martin METZGER Cilo
SUI
12. Siro BIANCHI Tendil
FRA
12. Jose VIDAL PORCAR Fiorelli
ESP
12. Norbert ESNAULT Gitane
FRA
12. Jean SCHMIT Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
72. Jean LE GUILLY Dilecta
FRA
17'32"
73. Bernard BULTEL La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
74. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
75. Adrie SUYKERBUYCK Locomotief
NED
22'58"
76. Claude ROUER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
27'50"