Tour de France - 1953

Stage 19. Briançon - Lyon (227 km) - 23/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Georges MEUNIER La Française - Dunlop
FRA
6h18'15"
2. Jean FORESTIER Follis
FRA
3. Dalmacio LANGARICA Individual
ESP
4. Jesus LORONO Fiorelli
ESP
2'36"
5. Hilaire COUVREUR Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
BEL
7'10"
6. Amand AUDAIRE Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
FRA
9'59"
7. Fiorenzo MAGNI Ganna - Ursus
ITA
8. Giovanni CORRIERI Bartali
ITA
9. Fritz SCHÄR Guerra
SUI
10. Raymond IMPANIS Garin - Wolber
BEL
11. Alfred TONELLO Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Louison BOBET Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
FRA
12. Ugo ANZILE Peugeot - Dunlop
ITA
12. Jacques MAITRE RENAUD Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Jean MALLEJAC Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Vincenzo ROSSELLO Ganna - Ursus
ITA
12. Pierre MOLINERIS Fiorelli
FRA
12. Giancarlo ASTRUA Allegro
ITA
12. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS Fiorelli
ESP
12. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
12. Alex CLOSE Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
12. Mario BARONI Ganna - Ursus
ITA
12. Roger PONTET Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Antonin ROLLAND Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Bernard QUENNEHEN Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Livio ISOTTI Ganna - Ursus
ITA
12. Nello LAUREDI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Stanislas BOBER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Francesc MASIP Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
12. Raphaël GEMINIANI Bianchi - Pirelli
FRA
12. Thijs ROKS Garin - Wolber
NED
12. Fred DEBRUYNE Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
12. Wout WAGTMANS Garin - Wolber
NED
12. Lucien TEISSEIRE Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Raoul REMY Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Francois MAHE Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
12. Richard VAN GENECHTEN Garin - Wolber
BEL
12. Umberto DREI Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
12. Gino BARTALI Bartali
ITA
12. Marcel HUBER Guerra
SUI
12. Jean DACQUAY Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Joseph MIRANDO Fachleitner - D'Alessandro
FRA
12. Maurice QUENTIN La Française - Dunlop
FRA
12. Carlo LAFRANCHI Tigra
SUI
12. Jose SERRA GIL Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
12. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN Gitane - Hutchinson
BEL
12. Remo PIANEZZI Cilo
SUI
12. Wim VAN EST Garin - Wolber
NED
12. Hein VAN BREENEN Locomotief
NED
12. Claude COLETTE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Gerrit VOORTING Peugeot - Dunlop
NED
12. Jean ADRIAENSENS Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
12. Maurice DIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Jan NOLTEN Mercier - Hutchinson
NED
12. Adolphe DELEDDA Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
12. Vincent VITETTA Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Marcel ERNZER Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
12. Roger WALKOWIAK Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
12. Joseph MORVAN Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
12. Gilbert BAUVIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Rene DESMET Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
12. Rene ROTTA Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
12. Lucien LAZARIDES Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
12. Andre DARRIGADE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Max SCHELLENBERG Welter - Ursus
SUI
12. Willy KEMP Garin - Wolber
LUX
12. Martin METZGER Welter - Ursus
SUI
12. Siro BIANCHI Tendil - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Jose VIDAL PORCAR Fiorelli
ESP
12. Norbert ESNAULT Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Jean SCHMIT Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
72. Jean LE GUILLY Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
17'32"
73. Bernard BULTEL La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
74. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
75. Adrie SUYKERBUYCK Locomotief
NED
22'58"
76. Claude ROUER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
27'50"