Tour de France - 1953

Stage 22. Montluçon - Paris (328 km) - 26/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fiorenzo MAGNI Ganna
ITA
9h42'53"
2. Mario BARONI Ganna
ITA
3. Jean FORESTIER Follis
FRA
4. Hilaire COUVREUR Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
BEL
5. Joseph MORVAN Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
6. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
7. Umberto DREI Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
8. Pierre MOLINERIS Fiorelli
FRA
9. Gerrit VOORTING Peugeot - Dunlop
NED
10. Antonin ROLLAND Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
31"
11. Louison BOBET Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
FRA
12. Giovanni CORRIERI Bartali
ITA
13. Jan NOLTEN Mercier - Hutchinson
NED
14. Fritz SCHÄR Guerra
SUI
15. Marcel ERNZER Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
16. Raymond IMPANIS Garin - Wolber
BEL
17. Jean SCHMIT Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
LUX
18. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN Gitane - Hutchinson
BEL
19. Stanislas BOBER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
20. Maurice QUENTIN La Française - Dunlop
FRA
21. Rene DESMET Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
22. Andre DARRIGADE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
23. Vincenzo ROSSELLO Ganna
ITA
24. Lucien TEISSEIRE Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
25. Ugo ANZILE Peugeot - Dunlop
ITA
26. Wim VAN EST Garin - Wolber
NED
27. Francois MAHE Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
28. Gilbert BAUVIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
29. Jacques MAITRE RENAUD Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
30. Raphaël GEMINIANI Bianchi - Pirelli
FRA
31. Francesc MASIP Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
32. Georges MEUNIER La Française - Dunlop
FRA
33. Wout WAGTMANS Garin - Wolber
NED
34. Willy KEMP Garin - Wolber
LUX
35. Gino BARTALI Bartali
ITA
36. Alex CLOSE Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
37. Bernard BULTEL La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
38. Jean MALLEJAC Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
39. Adrie SUYKERBUYCK Locomotief
NED
40. Livio ISOTTI Ganna
ITA
41. Remo PIANEZZI Cilo
SUI
42. Giancarlo ASTRUA Allegro
ITA
43. Vincent VITETTA Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
44. Lucien LAZARIDES Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
45. Joseph MIRANDO Fachleitner - D'Alessandro
FRA
46. Jose SERRA GIL Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
47. Amand AUDAIRE Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
FRA
48. Jean DACQUAY Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
2'28"
49. Nello LAUREDI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
50. Hein VAN BREENEN Locomotief
NED
51. Marcel HUBER Guerra
SUI
52. Roger PONTET Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
53. Adolphe DELEDDA Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
FRA
3'47"
54. Siro BIANCHI Tendil - Hutchinson
FRA
55. Raoul REMY Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
56. Alfred TONELLO Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
57. Norbert ESNAULT Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
5'27"
58. Richard VAN GENECHTEN Garin - Wolber
BEL
59. Jean ADRIAENSENS Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
60. Rene ROTTA Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
61. Thijs ROKS Garin - Wolber
NED
62. Bernard QUENNEHEN Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
63. Maurice DIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
64. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS Fiorelli
ESP
65. Fred DEBRUYNE Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
66. Jesus LORONO Fiorelli
ESP
67. Jean LE GUILLY Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
68. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL Métropole - Hutchinson
ESP
69. Claude COLETTE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
70. Roger WALKOWIAK Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
14'52"
71. Claude ROUER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
15'03"
72. Carlo LAFRANCHI Tigra
SUI
73. Martin METZGER Welter - Ursus
SUI
15'16"
74. Jose VIDAL PORCAR Fiorelli
ESP
75. Dalmacio LANGARICA Individual
ESP
76. Max SCHELLENBERG Welter - Ursus
SUI