Giro d'Italia - 1954

37th edition

General Classification

21 May 1954 - 13 June 1954

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlo CLERICI
Condor 129h13'07"
2.
Hugo KOBLET
La Perle - Hutchinson 24'16"
3.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Arbos - Bubba 26'28"
4.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli 31'17"
5.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Atala - Pirelli 33'09"
6.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Nivea - Fuchs 34'01"
7.
Gerrit VOORTING
Locomotief - Vredestein 35'05"
8.
Pasquale FORNARA
Bottecchia - Ursus 36'21"
9.
Fritz SCHÄR
Guerra - Ursus 40'51"
10.
Angelo CONTERNO
Frejus 41'07"
11.
Agostino COLETTO
Frejus 43'47"
12.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano 44'46"
13.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Brooklin 50'11"
14.
Wout WAGTMANS
Rochet - Dunlop 50'45"
15.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Torpado - Ursus 52'47"
16.
Gastone NENCINI
Legnano 53'29"
17.
Bruno MONTI
Arbos - Bubba 54'13"
18.
Danilo BAROZZI
Atala - Pirelli 56'35"
19.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
20.
Michele GISMONDI
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h00'52"
21.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos - Bubba 1h04'37"
22.
Adolfo GROSSO
Atala - Pirelli 1h06'59"
23.
Franco FRANCHI
Bottecchia - Ursus 11'54"
24.
Jesús LORONO
Ideor 1h13'18"
25.
Donato ZAMPINI
Bartali - Brooklin 1h13'26"
26.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h13'37"
27.
Renzo SOLDANI
Bottecchia - Ursus 1h16'33"
28.
Pietro GIUDICI
Bottecchia - Ursus 1h16'44"
29.
Martin METZGER
Guerra - Ursus 1h17'14"
30.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Girardengo - Eldorado 1h18'38"
31.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Girardengo - Eldorado 1h19'25"
32.
Andre ROSSEEL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h25'58"
33.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Brooklin 1h26'33"
34.
Rino BENEDETTI
Legnano 1h28'13"
35.
Armando BARDUCCI
Frejus 1h29'57"
36.
Marcel HUBER
La Perle - Hutchinson 1h30'41"
37.
Silvio PEDRONI
Nivea - Fuchs 1h31'29"
38.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Ideor 1h33'42"
39.
Francisco MASIP
Ideor 1h34'58"
40.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Nivea - Fuchs 1h35'22"
41.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h36'37"
42.
Aldo ZULIANI
Torpado - Ursus 1h37'25"
43.
Mauro GIANNESCHI
Arbos - Bubba 1h39'34"
44.
Serafino BIAGIONI
Doniselli - Lansetina 1h40'21"
45.
Salvador BOTELLA
Ideor 1h42'58"
46.
Alfredo MARTINI
Lygie - Torpado 1h43'46"
47.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Torpado - Ursus 1h44'48"
48.
Ugo MASSOCCO
Doniselli - Lansetina 1h45'11"
49.
Stefano GAGGERO
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h45'50"
50.
Jose PEREZ LLACER
Ideor 1h46'47"
51.
Remo BARTALINI
Frejus 1h47'15"
52.
Luciano PEZZI
Arbos - Bubba 1h51'40"
53.
Franco AUREGGI
Legnano 1h51'53"
54.
Renato PONZINI
Arbos - Bubba 1h52'27"
55.
Walter SERENA
Bottecchia - Ursus 2h02'38"
56.
Guido DE SANTI
Bottecchia - Ursus 2h05'59"
57.
Marcello CIOLLI
Frejus 2h07'45"
58.
Annibale BRASOLA
Torpado - Ursus 2h18'50"
59.
Hein VAN BREENEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 2h33'18"
60.
Giuseppe FAVERO
Bianchi - Pirelli 2h42'54"
61.
Luciano CIANCOLA
Legnano
62.
Ivo BARONTI
Bartali - Brooklin 2h43'35"
63.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Mondia 2h45'08"
64.
Gilberto DALL'AGATA
Frejus 2h52'34"
65.
Remo PIANEZZI
Guerra - Ursus 2h55'31"
66.
Giuseppe DONI
Torpado - Ursus 3h23'53"
67.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
Ideor 3h38'41"