Tour du Sud-Est 1954  |  General Classification    

15th edition

General Classification

21 May 1954 - 27 May 1954

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 39h29'57"
2.
Francis SIGUENZA
La Perle - Hutchinson 3'18"
3.
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Alcyon - Dunlop 5'24"
4.
Nello LAUREDI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 5'38"
5.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
Condor 8'07"
6.
Jean DOTTO
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 9'02"
7.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
Ideor 9'23"
8.
Siro BIANCHI
La Perle - Hutchinson 9'35"
9.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 10'23"
10.
Roger BUCHONNET
Rochet - Dunlop 10'30"
11.
Antonin ROLLAND
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 13'35"
12.
Antonin CANAVESE
Fachleitner - Vietto 15'09"
13.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop 16'41"
14.
Andre PAYAN
Urago 17'19"
15.
Gilbert PERTRY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 21'00"
16.
Louis CAPUT
Rochet - Dunlop 21'34"
17.
Tino SABBADINI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 27'09"
18.
Lucien FLIFFEL
La Perle - Hutchinson 27'48"
19.
Henri AMIC
Alcyon - Dunlop 35'16"
20.
Jean BOIS
Arliguie - Hutchinson 35'18"
21.
Roger PONTET
Royal-Codrix 36'50"
22.
Pierre POLO
Vietto - D'Alessandro 39'29"
23.
Jean MALLEJAC
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 39'47"
24.
Georges GALLIANO
Alcyon - Dunlop 44'49"
25.
Jean LERDA
Stella - Wolber - Dunlop 47'34"
26.
Armand PAPAZIAN
Rochet - Dunlop 51'15"
27.
Armand BAEYENS
Plume Sport - Simplex 51'24"
28.
Robert BONETTO
Fachleitner - Vietto 58'24"
29.
Pierre VILLARD
Libéria 1h00'59"
30.
Jacques RENAUD
Royal-Codrix 1h07'00
31.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h07'13"
32.
Rene BURGAT
Arliguie - Hutchinson 1h14'03"
33.
Marius BONNET
Vietto - D'Alessandro 1h15'22"
34.
Pascal GNAZZO
Fachleitner - Vietto 1h15'52"
35.
Fernand TRICOT
Arliguie - Hutchinson 1h19'18"
36.
Rene GENIN
Vietto - D'Alessandro 1h22'59"
37.
Nello SFORACCHI
Condor 1h23'49"
38.
Albert DOLHATS
Rochet - Dunlop 1h26'06"
39.
André BELLONE
Fachleitner - Vietto 1h26'44"
40.
Maurice BAUTRU
Arliguie - Hutchinson 1h30'19"
41.
René FOURNIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h31'27"
42.
Georges GAY
Rochet - Dunlop 1h33'36"
43.
Louis CHARDONNET
La Perle - Hutchinson 1h35'09"
44.
Jean LEULLIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h47'52"
45.
Claude ROUER
La Perle - Hutchinson 1h53'03"