Milano - Sanremo - 1954

45th edition

Milano - San Remo 282 km

19 March 1954

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Girardengo - Eldorado 7h10'03"
2.
Francis ANASTASI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3.
Giuseppe FAVERO
Bianchi - Pirelli
4.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli
5.
Loretto PETRUCCI
Lygie - Torpado
6.
Stan OCKERS
Girardengo - Eldorado
7.
Désiré KETELEER
Van Hauwaert - Maes Pils
8.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Nivea - Fuchs
9.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Pirelli
10.
Guido MESSINA
Frejus
11.
Donato ZAMPINI
Bartali - Brooklin
12.
Hugo KOBLET
La Perle - Hutchinson
13.
Franco AUREGGI
Legnano
13.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Brooklin
13.
Louison BOBET
Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
13.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Mario CIABATTI
Frejus
13.
Luciano CIANCOLA
Legnano
13.
Agostino COLETTO
Frejus
13.
Oreste CONTE
Bottecchia - Ursus
13.
Angelo CONTERNO
Frejus
13.
Gilberto DALL'AGATA
Frejus
13.
Mino DE ROSSI
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop
13.
Jean DE VALCK
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Giuseppe DONI
Torpado - Ursus
13.
Jacques DUPONT
Dilecta - Wolber - J.B. Louvet
13.
Raymond ELENA
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
13.
Riccardo FILIPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Pasquale FORNARA
Bottecchia - Ursus
13.
Franco FRANCHI
Bottecchia - Ursus
13.
Stefano GAGGERO
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
13.
Michele GISMONDI
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Gino GUERRINI
Girardengo - Eldorado
13.
Marcel HENDRICKX
Peugeot - Dunlop
13.
Ferdi KÜBLER
La Perle - Hutchinson
13.
Bruno LANDI
Fiorelli
13.
Gilbert LOOF
Alcyon - Dunlop
13.
Luciano MAGGINI
Atala - Pirelli
13.
Alfredo MARTINI
Lygie - Torpado
13.
Antonio MEDRI
Bottecchia - Ursus
13.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano
13.
Alain MOINEAU
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Giorgio MONDINI
Arbos - Bubba
13.
Bruno MONTI
Arbos - Bubba
13.
Gastone NENCINI
Legnano
13.
Valere OLLIVIER
Sercu - Thompson - Constantia - Titan
13.
Ward PEETERS
Peugeot - Dunlop
13.
Marcello PELLEGRINI
Lygie - Torpado
13.
Donato PIAZZA
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Mario PIAZZON
Guerra - Ursus
13.
Raoul RÉMY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Andre ROSSEEL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
13.
Briek SCHOTTE
Alcyon - Dunlop
13.
Jean STORMS
Dilecta - Wolber - J.B. Louvet
13.
Hein VAN BREENEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
13.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop
13.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Huret
61.
Remo FORNASIERO
Lygie - Torpado 1'39"
62.
Giuseppe BURATTI
Doniselli - Lansetina
63.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Atala - Pirelli
64.
Livio ISOTTI
Nivea - Fuchs
65.
Adolfo GROSSO
Atala - Pirelli
66.
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
Legnano
67.
Guido DE SANTI
Bottecchia - Ursus 1'57"
68.
Aldo GANDINI
Atala - Pirelli
69.
Andrea BARRO
Torpado - Ursus
70.
Serafino BIAGIONI
Doniselli - Lansetina 3'08"
71.
Remo BARTALINI
Frejus
72.
Annibale BRASOLA
Torpado - Ursus
73.
Jozef SCHILS
Bianchi - Pirelli 6'17"
74.
Arnaldo FACCIOLI
Guerra - Ursus 7'51"
75.
Valerio BONINI
Welter - Ursus
76.
Marcello CIOLLI
Frejus
77.
Mauro GIANNESCHI
Arbos - Bubba
78.
Paul DE PAEPE
Girardengo - Eldorado 10'14"
79.
Emile CARRARA
Ideor 13'04"
80.
Bruno MONTANARO
Individual 14'41"
81.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos - Bubba 15'27"
82.
Alberto GHIRARDI
Torpado - Ursus 18'17"
83.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Brooklin
84.
Carlo CLERICI
Condor
85.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Torpado - Ursus
86.
Pierino BAFFI
Nivea - Fuchs
87.
Rolando VERDINI
Individual 24'57"
88.
Armando PARA
Zanazzi Milano
89.
Franco GIACCHERO
Bianchi - Pirelli
90.
Jean LEULLIER
Alcyon - Dunlop
91.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Mondia
92.
Renato PONZINI
Arbos - Bubba
93.
Pietro NASCIMBENE
Legnano
94.
Pietro GIUDICI
Bottecchia - Ursus
95.
Renzo ACCORDI
Guerra - Ursus