CDC

La Flèche Wallonne 1954

18th edition

8 May 1954

Rider Team Time
1.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 6h35'48"
2.
Ferdi KÜBLER
La Perle - Hutchinson
3.
Jan DE VALCK
Bianchi - Pirelli
4.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Gitane - Hutchinson
5.
Marcel ERNZER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
6.
Jan STORMS
Dilecta - Wolber - J.B. Louvet
7.
Raymond IMPANIS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
8.
Roger DECOCK
Bertin - D'Alessandro
9.
Ward PEETERS
Peugeot - Dunlop
10.
Andre ROSSEEL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
11.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Huret
12.
André NOYELLE
Alcyon - Dunlop
13.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano
14.
Marcel DE MULDER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
15.
Raoul RÉMY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
16.
Alex CLOSE
Peugeot - Dunlop
17.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - Dunlop
18.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Huret
19.
Jos SCHILS
Bianchi - Pirelli
20.
Gerrit VOORTING
Locomotief - Vredestein
21.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
22.
Frans GIELEN
Plume Sport - Simplex
23.
Roland CALLEBOUT
Bertin - D'Alessandro
24.
Arthur CLEENEWERCK
Bertin - D'Alessandro
25.
Richard VAN GENECHTEN
Bertin - D'Alessandro
26.
Jean ROBIC
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
27.
Maurice QUENTIN
Alcyon - Dunlop
28.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'46"
29.
Rene MERTENS
Groene Leeuw - Huret
30.
Jozef LEFÈVRE
Alcyon - Dunlop
31.
Jozef PLAS
Alpa
32.
Alfred "Sigisfredo" TONELLO
Alcyon - Dunlop
33.
Noel MALFAIT
Groene Leeuw - Huret
34.
Jean PASINETTI
Groene Leeuw - Huret
35.
Henk STEEVENS
Maggi
36.
Maurice JOYE
Devos Sport - Titan
37.
Rolf GRAF
La Perle - Hutchinson
38.
Stanislas BOBER
Alcyon - Dunlop
39.
Gilbert VERMOTE
Gitane - Hutchinson
40.
Paul TAILDEMAN
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
41.
Robert VAN DER STOCKT
Peugeot - Dunlop
42.
Jean DE GRIBALDY
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
43.
Lionel VAN BRABANT
Alcyon - Dunlop
44.
Rik VAN LOOY
Gitane - Hutchinson 03'56"
45.
Bruno LANDI
Fiorelli
46.
Florent RONDELÉ
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
47.
Attilio REDOLFI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
Legnano
49.
Roger DESMET
Groene Leeuw - Huret
50.
Marcel JANSSENS
Alcyon - Dunlop
51.
Jean-Pierre COX
Individual 07'06"
52.
Karel VAN DORMAEL
Peugeot - Dunlop
53.
Jan NOLTEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
54.
Gilbert DESMET I
Groene Leeuw - Huret
55.
Jean BRANKART
Gitane - Hutchinson
56.
Willy KEMP
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
57.
Rene OREEL
Sercu - Thompson - Constantia - Titan
58.
Basile WAMBEKE
Sercu - Thompson - Constantia - Titan
59.
Alois VAN STEENKISTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 10'52"
60.
Maurice BLOMME
Bertin - D'Alessandro 12'12"
61.
Georges JOBÉ
Peugeot - Dunlop
62.
Alain MOINEAU
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 26'12"
63.
Kurt SCHNEIDER
Bertin - D'Alessandro 31'12"
64.
Karel TERRYN
Sercu - Thompson - Constantia - Titan

Race information

Date: 8 May 1954