Giro di Lombardia - 1955

Milano - Milano (222 km) - 23/10

Rider Team Country Time
1. Cleto MAULE Torpado - Ursus
ITA
5h44'27"
2. Fred DEBRUYNE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
3. Angelo CONTERNO Torpado - Ursus
ITA
4. Antonio ULIANA Leo - Chlorodont
ESP
5. Rene PRIVAT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
6. Franco AUREGGI Legnano
ITA
7. Remo BARTALINI Fréjus
ITA
8. Danilo BAROZZI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
9. Walter SERENA Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
10. Marcel JANSSENS Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
24"
11. Pierino BAFFI Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
1'00"
11. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
11. Rino BENEDETTI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
11. Eugenio BERTOGLIO Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
11. Jean BOBET L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Agostino COLETTO Fréjus
ITA
11. Fausto COPPI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
11. Gilberto DALL'AGATA Girardengo - Eldorado
ITA
11. Jacques DUPONT La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Nello FABBRI Legnano
ITA
11. Alessandro FANTINI Lygie
ITA
11. Gianni FERLENGHI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
11. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN Gitane - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Michele GISMONDI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
11. Rolf GRAF Splendid - D'Alessandro
SUI
11. Fiorenzo MAGNI Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
11. Alfredo MARTINI Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
11. Giuseppe MINARDI Legnano
ITA
11. Bruno MONTI Lygie
ITA
11. Pietro NASCIMBENE Arbos - Pirelli
ITA
11. Stan OCKERS Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
11. Arrigo PADOVAN Juvela
ITA
11. Giuseppe PINTARELLI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
11. Pierre POLO Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Raoul REMY Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Jean ROBIC Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Antonin ROLLAND L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Vincenzo ROSSELLO Fréjus
ITA
11. Pasquale FORNARA Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
11. Albino CRESPI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
11. Aldo MOSER Torpado - Ursus
ITA
11. Angelo COLETTO Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
11. Bruno LANDI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
11. Donato ZAMPINI Tebag - Continental
ITA
11. Emiel VAN CAUTER Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
11. Ezio BICOCCA Individual
ITA
11. Flaminio GIUSTI Arbos - Pirelli
ITA
11. Giacomo ZAMPIERI Vampire - D'Alessandro
ITA
11. Gianfranco SOBRERO Fiorelli
ITA
11. Gino REGGIANI V.C. Reggi
ITA
11. Giorgio ALBANI Legnano
ITA
11. Giorgio GODIO Fréjus
ITA
11. Giuliano MARTINO Welter
ITA
11. Giuseppe FAVERO Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
11. Lido SARTINI Arbos - Pirelli
ITA
11. Lino GRASSI Legnano
ITA
11. Luciano MAGGINI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
11. Marcello PELLEGRINI Welter
ITA
11. Mino DE ROSSI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
11. Nicolas BARONE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
11. Renato PONZINI Arbos - Pirelli
ITA
11. Riccardo FILIPPI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
11. Silvano PETREI Torpado - Ursus
ITA
11. Tranquillo SCUDELLARO Legnano
ITA
11. Valerio CHIARLONE Allegro
ITA
11. Virgilio REZZI Individual
ITA
67. Nino ASSIRELLI Arbos - Pirelli
ITA
11'33"
68. Luciano CIANCOLA Arbos - Pirelli
ITA
69. Jean BRANKART Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
70. Andrea CARREA Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
71. Emilio CIOLLI Fréjus
ITA
72. Fiorenzo CRIPPA Legnano
ITA
73. Valerio BONINI Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
74. Bruno MODENESE Arliguie - Hutchinson
ITA
75. Franco AROSIO Individual
ITA
76. Bruno TOGNACCINI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
13'33"
77. Giuliano MICHELON Atala - Pirelli
ITA
78. Gino GUERRINI Lygie
ITA
79. Marcello CIOLLI Fréjus
ITA
80. Mario BARONI Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
81. Silvio PEDRONI Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
82. Dullio DE PIERI Individual
ITA
83. Edgard SORGELOOS Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
84. Pino CERAMI Elvé - Peugeot
ITA
85. Ugo MASSOCCO Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
86. Roberto FALASCHI Juvela
ITA
87. Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI Legnano
ITA
88. Adolfo GROSSO Lygie
ITA
89. Aldo ZULIANI Torpado - Ursus
ITA
90. Primo VOLPI Welter
ITA
91. Gerard BOUSQUET Fachleitner - Vietto
FRA