Milano - Torino - 1955

41st edition

Milano - Torino 221 km

13 March 1955

Rider Team Time
1.
Cleto MAULE
Torpado - Ursus 5h58'32"
2.
Aldo MOSER
Torpado - Ursus
3.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano
4.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli
5.
Luciano MAGGINI
Atala - Pirelli
6.
Alessandro FANTINI
Lygie
7.
Albino CRESPI
Atala - Pirelli
8.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Torpado - Ursus
9.
Bruno MONTI
Lygie
10.
Vittorio SEGHEZZI
Individual
11.
Mino DE ROSSI
Leo - Chlorodont
12.
Riccardo FILIPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Walter VIGNOLO
Individual
14.
Angelo CONTERNO
Torpado - Ursus
15.
Wiedmer SERVADEI
Fiorelli
16.
Renzo SOLDANI
Welter - Ursus
16.
Lido SARTINI
Arbos - Pirelli
16.
Colombo CASSANO
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Gianfranco SOBRERO
Fiorelli
16.
Giuliano MICHELON
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Sergio FERRANDO
Welter - Ursus
16.
Giuseppe MONDELLO
Individual
16.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano
16.
Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI
Legnano
16.
Pietro GIUDICI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Angelo COLETTO
Nivea - Fuchs
16.
Pietro MORATTO
Augustea
16.
Marcello MASCII
Petrucci Lamporecchi
16.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
Tebag - Continental
16.
Pasquale FORNARA
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Rolando VERDINI
Individual
16.
Donato ZAMPINI
Tebag - Continental
16.
Gino REGGIANI
V.C. Reggi
16.
Walter SERENA
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Bruno TOGNACCINI
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Giuseppe FAVERO
Bianchi - Pirelli
16.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Nivea - Fuchs
16.
Carlo CLERICI
Condor
16.
Stefano GAGGERO
Bianchi - Pirelli
16.
Luciano PEZZI
Lygie
16.
Aurelio DEL RIO
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Gilberto DALL'AGATA
Girardengo - Eldorado
16.
Marcello CIOLLI
Fréjus
16.
Emilio CIOLLI
Fréjus
16.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
Tebag - Continental
16.
Adolphe PEZZULI
Urago - D'Alessandro
16.
Pietro NASCIMBENE
Arbos - Pirelli
16.
Agostino COLETTO
Fréjus
16.
Valerio CHIARLONE
Allegro
16.
Armando BARDUCCI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Antonio ULIANA
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Danilo BAROZZI
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Rino BENEDETTI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Juvela
16.
Nello FABBRI
Legnano
16.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Torpado - Ursus
16.
Pierino BAFFI
Nivea - Fuchs
16.
Franco FRANCHI
Individual
16.
Luciano FROSINI
Fiorelli
16.
Renzo ACCORDI
Faema - Guerra
16.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Remo BARTALINI
Fréjus
16.
Giuseppe BURATTI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Guido BONI
Torpado - Ursus
16.
Martin METZGER
Cilo
16.
Angelo FURIAN
16.
Jose JORDAN
Individual
16.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Cilo
16.
Loretto PETRUCCI
Lygie
16.
Marcello PELLEGRINI
Welter - Ursus
16.
Kobi SCHERER
Tebag - Continental
16.
Carlo LAFRANCHI
Tigra
16.
Vasco CIAPINI
Individual
16.
Lino CIOCCHETTA
Nivea - Fuchs
16.
Remo PIANEZZI
Faema - Guerra
16.
Oreste CONTE
Individual
16.
Gaby FAILLE
16.
Remo FORNASIERO
Torpado - Ursus
16.
Umberto DREI
Legnano
16.
Gino GUERRINI
Lygie
16.
Mario MONTI
Individual
16.
Armando PARA
Girardengo - Eldorado
16.
Dante RIVOLA
Fiorelli
16.
Primo VOLPI
Welter - Ursus
16.
Guido DE SANTI
Bottecchia - Ursus
16.
Ivo PUGI
Faema - Guerra
16.
Walter DE VECCHI
Augustea
16.
Giuliano MARTINO
Welter - Ursus
16.
Bruno LANDI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Dullio DE PIERI
Individual
16.
Jacques BOVAY
Tebag - Continental
16.
Donato PIAZZA
Nivea - Fuchs
16.
Silvio PEDRONI
Nivea - Fuchs
16.
Eugenio BERTOGLIO
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Pirelli
16.
Aldo ZULIANI
Torpado - Ursus
16.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Hans LUDIN
16.
Vasco AMBROSO
Faema - Guerra
16.
Adolfo GROSSO
Atala - Pirelli
16.
Ugo MASSOCCO
Nivea - Fuchs