Milano - Sanremo - 1955

46th edition

Milano - San Remo 282 km

19 March 1955

Rider Team Time
1.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 7h03'46"
2.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3.
Jean BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 3"
4.
Mauro GIANNESCHI
Arbos - Pirelli
5.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Nivea - Fuchs 26"
6.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Girardengo - Eldorado
7.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano
8.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
9.
Raphaël GEMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
10.
Bruno MONTI
Lygie
11.
Louison BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
12.
Oreste CONTE
Individual
13.
Franco AUREGGI
Legnano
14.
Mario BARONI
Nivea - Fuchs
15.
Wiedmer SERVADEI
Fiorelli
16.
Francis ANASTASI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
17.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Atala - Pirelli
17.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot
17.
Luciano FROSINI
Fiorelli
17.
Alessandro FANTINI
Lygie
17.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
17.
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
Leo - Chlorodont
17.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Arbos - Pirelli
17.
Adriano SALVIATTO
Follis - Dunlop
17.
Raoul REMY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
17.
Antonin ROLLAND
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
17.
Michele GISMONDI
Bianchi - Pirelli
17.
Riccardo FILIPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli
17.
Aurelio DEL RIO
Atala - Pirelli
17.
Angelo COLETTO
Nivea - Fuchs
17.
Emilio CIOLLI
Fréjus
17.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano
17.
Marcello PELLEGRINI
Welter - Ursus
17.
Valerio CHIARLONE
Allegro
17.
Georges GAY
Rochet - Dunlop
17.
Agostino COLETTO
Fréjus
17.
Angelo CONTERNO
Torpado - Ursus
17.
Cleto MAULE
Torpado - Ursus
17.
Remo FORNASIERO
Torpado - Ursus
17.
Fred KREBS
Hercules
17.
Hugo KOBLET
Faema - Guerra
17.
Carlo CLERICI
Condor
17.
Hein VAN BREENEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
17.
Briek SCHOTTE
Alcyon - Dunlop
17.
Armando BARDUCCI
Leo - Chlorodont
17.
Franco GIACCHERO
Ignis
17.
Pietro GIUDICI
Leo - Chlorodont
17.
Rinaldo MORESCO
Individual
17.
Giuseppe BURATTI
Leo - Chlorodont
17.
Jean DOTTO
Vampire - D'Alessandro
51.
Albino CRESPI
Atala - Pirelli 40"
52.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Girardengo - Eldorado
53.
Silvio PEDRONI
Nivea - Fuchs
54.
Ugo MASSOCCO
Nivea - Fuchs
55.
Primo VOLPI
Welter - Ursus
56.
Pierre BARBOTIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
57.
Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI
Legnano
58.
Pasquale FORNARA
Leo - Chlorodont
59.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Fréjus
60.
Brian ROBINSON
Hercules
61.
Sergio FERRANDO
Welter - Ursus
62.
Alberto NEGRO
Torpado - Ursus
63.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Pirelli
64.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Arbos - Pirelli
65.
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
Tebag - Continental 42"
66.
Guido BONI
Torpado - Ursus 2'09"
67.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
68.
Joseph DE FEYTER
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
69.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Juvela 2'24"
70.
Dante RIVOLA
Fiorelli 2'31"
71.
Fritz SCHÄR
Faema - Guerra 2'35"
72.
Ferdi KÜBLER
La Perle - Hutchinson 2'52"
73.
Giulio BRESCI
Individual 3'00"
74.
Pietro NASCIMBENE
Arbos - Pirelli 3'14"
75.
Remo PIANEZZI
Cilo 3'39"
76.
Mario PIAZZON
Urago - D'Alessandro 4'54"
77.
Luciano MAGGINI
Atala - Pirelli 5'59"
78.
Lido SARTINI
Arbos - Pirelli 6'35"
79.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Elvé - Peugeot
80.
Adolfo GROSSO
Atala - Pirelli
81.
Virgilio SALIMBENI
Girardengo - Eldorado
82.
Pierino BAFFI
Nivea - Fuchs
83.
Rino BENEDETTI
Leo - Chlorodont
84.
Bruno LANDI
Leo - Chlorodont
85.
Renzo SOLDANI
Welter - Ursus
86.
Remo BARTALINI
Fréjus
87.
Dante MARCHISIO
Individual 7'21"
88.
Donato PIAZZA
Nivea - Fuchs 7'29"
89.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret 7'38"
90.
Walter VIGNOLO
Individual
91.
Aldo ZULIANI
Torpado - Ursus
92.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Torpado - Ursus
93.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Leo - Chlorodont
94.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Cilo
95.
Alfredo MARTINI
Nivea - Fuchs 8'04"
96.
Vasco AMBROSO
Faema - Guerra
97.
Mino DE ROSSI
Leo - Chlorodont
98.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Atala - Pirelli
99.
Umberto DREI
Legnano
100.
Donato ZAMPINI
Tebag - Continental
101.
Eugene TELOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 9'37"
102.
Luciano PEZZI
Lygie
103.
Roberto FALASCHI
Juvela
104.
Giovanni ROMA
Bottecchia