Paris - Roubaix - 1955

Saint-Denis - Roubaix (249 km) - 10/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jean FORESTIER Follis - Dunlop
FRA
6h06'42"
2. Fausto COPPI Bianchi
ITA
00'15"
3. Louison BOBET L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
4. Gilbert SCODELLER La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
5. Raymond IMPANIS Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
00'42"
6. Ernest STERCKX L'Avenir
BEL
7. Hugo KOBLET Faema - Guerra
SUI
8. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Jacques DUPONT La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
01'08"
10. Joseph PLANCKAERT Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
11. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN Girardengo - Eldorado
BEL
03'06"
12. Germain DERIJCKE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
13. Gilbert BAUVIN Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
14. Adolphe DELEDDA Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
15. Jacques ANQUETIL La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
16. Briek SCHOTTE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
17. Nicolas BARONE Follis - Dunlop
FRA
18. Andre VLAYEN Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
19. Max COHEN Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
03'43"
20. Giuseppe MINARDI Legnano
ITA
21. Leopold DEGRAVELEYN Terrot - Hutchinson
BEL
22. Maurice BLOMME Bertin - Huret
BEL
05'20"
23. Angelo COLETTO Nivea - Fuchs
ITA
24. Adolfo GROSSO Lygie
ITA
25. Roger BUCHONNET Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
26. Marcel HENDRICKX Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
27. Antonin ROLLAND L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
06'48"
28. Jean Marie CIELESKA Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
29. Robert VARNAJO Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
30. Pierre MICHEL La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Willy VANNITSEN Van Hauwaert - Maes Pils
BEL
32. Miguel POBLET Splendid - D'Alessandro
ESP
33. Raphaël GEMINIANI Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
34. Joseph DE FEYTER Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
BEL
07'53"
35. Jacques SCHOUBBEN Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
36. Jan ZAGERS Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
BEL
37. Marcel DUSSAULT Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
38. Jean BOBET L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
39. Attilio REDOLFI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
40. Marceau COCQUEREL Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
41. Wim VAN EST Alcyon - Dunlop
NED
42. Russell MOCKRIDGE Rudge Whitworth
AUS
43. Tranquillo SCUDELLARO Legnano
ITA
44. Maurice DIOT La Francaise
FRA
45. Marcel RIJCKAERT Ryssel - Wolber
BEL
10'06"
46. Karel BORGMANS Girardengo - Eldorado
BEL
47. Gerrit VOORTING Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
48. Isaac VITRE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
49. Roland CALLEBOUT Bertin - Huret
BEL
50. Andre DARRIGADE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
51. Albert DOLHATS Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
52. Alfred TONELLO Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
53. Karel DE BAERE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
13'40"
54. Andre NOYELLE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
55. Roger CHUPIN Follis - Dunlop
FRA
56. Gilbert LOOF Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
57. Stanislas BOBER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
58. Pino CERAMI Elvé - Peugeot
ITA
14'06"
59. Rene MERTENS Groene Leeuw
BEL
60. Noel LAJOIE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
61. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
62. Buddy DE MUNSTER Plume - Vainqueur
BEL
15'02"
63. Georges GAY Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
64. Leon VAN DAELE Bertin - Huret
BEL
15'16"
65. Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI Legnano
ITA
66. Guido DE SANTI Bottecchia
ITA
67. Robert VAN DER STOCKT Plume Sport
BEL
68. Georges DECAUX Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
69. Armand BAEYENS Ryssel - Wolber
BEL
19'10"
70. Mario GERVASONI Fréjus
ITA
71. Giuseppe FAVERO Bianchi
ITA
72. Guido MESSINA Fréjus
ITA