Paris - Roubaix - 1955

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jean FORESTIER Follis
FRA
6h06'42"
2. Fausto COPPI Bianchi
ITA
00'15"
3. Louison BOBET L. Bobet
FRA
4. Gilbert SCODELLER La Perle
FRA
5. Raymond IMPANIS Elvé
BEL
00'42"
6. Ernest STERCKX L'Avenir
BEL
7. Hugo KOBLET Cilo
SUI
8. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier
FRA
9. Jacques DUPONT La Perle
FRA
01'08"
10. Joseph PLANCKAERT Elvé
BEL
11. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN Elvé
BEL
03'06"
12. Germain DERIJCKE Alcyon
BEL
13. Gilbert BAUVIN St. Raphael
FRA
14. Adolphe DELEDDA Terrot
FRA
15. Jacques ANQUETIL La Perle
FRA
16. Briek SCHOTTE Alcyon
BEL
17. Nicolas BARONE Follis
FRA
18. Andre VLAYEN Alcyon
BEL
19. Max COHEN Rochet
FRA
03'43"
20. Giuseppe MINARDI Legnano
ITA
21. Leopold DEGRAVELEYN Terrot
BEL
22. Maurice BLOMME Bertin
BEL
05'20"
23. Angelo COLETTO Nivea
ITA
24. Adolfo GROSSO Lygie
ITA
25. Roger BUCHONNET Rochet
FRA
26. Marcel HENDRICKX Elvé
BEL
27. Antonin ROLLAND L. Bobet
FRA
06'48"
28. Jean Marie CIELESKA Gitane
FRA
29. Robert VARNAJO Gitane
FRA
30. Pierre MICHEL La Perle
FRA
31. Willy VANNITSEN Van Hauwaert
BEL
32. Miguel POBLET Splendid
ESP
33. Raphaël GEMINIANI St. Raphael
FRA
34. Joseph DE FEYTER Libertas
BEL
07'53"
35. Jacques SCHOUBBEN Elvé
BEL
36. Jan ZAGERS Libertas
BEL
37. Marcel DUSSAULT Rochet
FRA
38. Jean BOBET L. Bobet
FRA
39. Attilio REDOLFI Mercier
FRA
40. Marceau COCQUEREL Rochet
FRA
41. Wim VAN EST Locomotief
NED
42. Russell MOCKRIDGE Rudge
AUS
43. Tranquillo SCUDELLARO Legnano
ITA
44. Maurice DIOT La Francaise
FRA
45. Marcel RIJCKAERT Ryssel
BEL
10'06"
46. Karel BORGMANS Plume Vainqueur
BEL
47. Gerrit VOORTING Doniselli
NED
48. Isaac VITRE Mercier
FRA
49. Roland CALLEBOUT Bertin
BEL
50. Andre DARRIGADE La Perle
FRA
51. Albert DOLHATS Rochet
FRA
52. Alfred TONELLO Alcyon
FRA
53. Karel DE BAERE Mercier
BEL
13'40"
54. Andre NOYELLE Alcyon
BEL
55. Roger CHUPIN Follis
FRA
56. Gilbert LOOF Alcyon
FRA
57. Stanislas BOBER Alcyon
FRA
58. Pino CERAMI Elvé
BEL
14'06"
59. Rene MERTENS Groene Leeuw
BEL
60. Noel LAJOIE Mercier
FRA
61. Louis BERGAUD St. Raphael
FRA
62. Buddy DE MUNSTER Plume Vainqueur
BEL
15'02"
63. Georges GAY Rochet
FRA
64. Leon VAN DAELE Bertin
BEL
15'16"
65. Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI Legnano
ITA
66. Guido DE SANTI Bottecchia
ITA
67. Robert VAN DER STOCKT Van Hauwaert
BEL
68. Georges DECAUX Gitane
FRA
69. Armand BAEYENS Plume Sport
BEL
19'10"
70. Mario GERVASONI Fréjus
ITA
71. Giuseppe FAVERO Bianchi
ITA
72. Guido MESSINA Fréjus
ITA