Tour des Provinces du Sud-Est 1955  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

12 May 1955 - 19 May 1955

Rider Team Time
1.
Charly GAUL
Magnat - Debon 43h35'26"
2.
René PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 7'15"
3.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 7'35"
4.
Andre DUPRE
Alcyon - Dunlop 11'07"
5.
François MAHÉ
Terrot - Hutchinson 12'26"
6.
Raymond REISSER
Génial Lucifer 12'28"
7.
Jean STABLINSKI
Gitane - Hutchinson 13'56"
8.
Marcel FERNANDEZ
Follis - Dunlop 14'33"
9.
Jacques ANQUETIL
La Perle - Hutchinson 15'09"
10.
Jean FORESTIER
Follis - Dunlop 15'47"
11.
Max COHEN
Rochet - Dunlop 18'53"
12.
Jean-Pierre SCHMITZ
Terrot - Hutchinson 20'49"
13.
Francis ANASTASI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 23'48"
14.
Jacques VIVIER
Gitane - Hutchinson 24'42"
15.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Splendid - D'Alessandro 26'10"
16.
Ugo ANZILE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 28'45"
17.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 30'34"
18.
Raymond ELENA
Terrot - Hutchinson 31'54"
19.
Guy BUCHAILLE
Alcyon - Dunlop 32'43"
20.
Philippe AGUT
Splendid - D'Alessandro 33'37"
21.
René REMANGEON
Follis - Dunlop 33'47"
22.
Joseph MIRANDO
Follis - Dunlop 36'16"
23.
Brian ROBINSON
Hercules 37'03"
24.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 38'24"
25.
Marcel GUITARD
Alcyon - Dunlop 39'51"
26.
Jean LERDA
La Perle - Hutchinson 39'54"
27.
Jan "Jean-Jacques" WYSZYŃSKI
Rochet - Dunlop 42'15"
28.
Willy TRUYE
Gitane - Hutchinson 42'49"
29.
Raymond PONCET
Follis - Dunlop 43'57"
30.
Lucien FLIFFEL
La Perle - Hutchinson 44'38"
31.
Pierre SCRIBANTE
Follis - Dunlop 45'02"
32.
Armand DI CARO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 46'25"
33.
Francis SIGUENZA
La Perle - Hutchinson 47'05"
34.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos 47'24"
35.
Rene VALLAT
Splendid - D'Alessandro 56'55"
36.
Isaac VITRE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h00'34"
37.
Gerard BOUSQUET
Arliguie - Hutchinson 1h01'56"
38.
Henri PARET
Follis - Dunlop 1h11'53"
39.
Marcel FERRI
Urago - D'Alessandro 1h19'29"
40.
Roger CHAUSSABEL
Terrot - Hutchinson 1h20'01"
41.
Camille HUYGHE
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h26'55"
42.
Raymond PLAZA
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h42'19"
43.
Michel MAITRE RENAUD
Champy Sport 1h57'48"
44.
Michel ELLENA
Fachleitner - Vietto 2h05'45"
45.
Sjoerd DE VRIES
Nescafé 2h29'29"