Driedaagse van Antwerpen - 1956

3rd edition

Stage 1. Antwerpen - Antwerpen, 205 km    

17 April 1956

Rider Team Time
1.
Willy VANNITSEN
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 5h06'55"
2.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
3.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Elvé - Peugeot
4.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
5.
Briek SCHOTTE
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
6.
Wim VAN EST
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
7.
Joseph MARIEN
Libertas - Huret
8.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Huret
9.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot
9.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Elvé - Peugeot
11.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Libertas - Huret
12.
Aldo MOSER
Torpado - Pirelli
13.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
15.
Nello LAUREDI
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
16.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 4"
17.
Emile SEVEREYNS
Elvé - Peugeot 6'23"
18.
Jean VLIEGEN
Libertas - Huret
19.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Elvé - Peugeot
20.
Gilberto DALL'AGATA
Torpado - Pirelli
21.
Willy LAUWERS
Libertas - Huret 6'24"
22.
Ernest STERCKX
L'Avenir 6'44"
23.
Andre DARRIGADE
Bianchi - Pirelli
24.
Joseph DE FEYTER
Libertas - Huret
25.
Jean DE VALCK
Libertas - Huret
26.
Stan OCKERS
Elvé - Peugeot
27.
Cleto MAULE
Torpado - Pirelli
28.
Gilbert SCODELLER
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
29.
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Carpano - Coppi
30.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Elvé - Peugeot
31.
Jules MERTENS
L'Express - Continental
32.
Jean CALLAERTS
Plume - Vainqueur
33.
Adriano ZAMBONI
Torpado - Pirelli
33.
Germain DERIJCKE
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
33.
Marcel ERNZER
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
33.
Karel CLERCKX
Libertas - Huret
33.
Roger DECOCK
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
33.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Cora
33.
Marcel HENDRICKX
Elvé - Peugeot
33.
Jean ADRIAENSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
33.
Emiel VAN CAUTER
Elvé - Peugeot
33.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Individual
33.
Andre ROSSEEL
Elvé - Peugeot
33.
Jean BRANKART
Elvé - Peugeot
33.
Pino CERAMI
Elvé - Peugeot
33.
Andre VLAYEN
Elvé - Peugeot
33.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
33.
Jean Marie CIELESKA
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
33.
Pierre GAUDOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Roger BAENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Jean FORESTIER
Follis - Dunlop
33.
Renzo ACCORDI
Torpado - Pirelli
33.
Aldo ZULIANI
Torpado - Pirelli
33.
Rene PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
33.
Gustaaf HUYSKENS
Plume - Vainqueur
58.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Libertas - Huret 10'13"
59.
Isaac VITRE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 13'08"
60.
Pierre BRUN
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson 17'42"
61.
Silvano PETREI
Torpado - Pirelli
62.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Huret 20'04"
63.
Jean DELIN
Elvé - Peugeot 25'27"