Vuelta a Asturias - 1956

10th edition

Stage 7. Oviedo - Mieres, 140 km    

21 June 1956

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan BIBILONI FRAU
U.C. Tarrasa 2h26'20"
2.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Splendid - D'Alessandro 1'00"
3.
Jesús LOROÑO
Gamma
4.
Manuel "Manolo" RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
U.C. Tarrasa 1'04"
5.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Minaco - Peugeot 1'05"
6.
Gabriel COMPANY
Minaco - Peugeot
7.
Angel GUARDIOLA
Individual 1'14"
8.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
U.C. Tarrasa 1'25"
9.
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
Gamma 1'30"
10.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Minaco - Peugeot
11.
Miguel BOVER PONS
Splendid - D'Alessandro 1'37"
12.
Vicente ITURAT
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
13.
Miguel CHACÓN DÍAZ
Splendid - D'Alessandro
14.
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
Minaco - Peugeot
15.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Guardia de Franco
16.
Francisco MASIP
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC
17.
Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ
U.C. Tarrasa 1'46"
18.
Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 1'57"
19.
Cosme BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma
20.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Minaco - Peugeot 2'16"
21.
Primo VOLPI
Welter
22.
Angel RODRIGUEZ
Individual
23.
Renzo ACCORDI
Torpado - Pirelli
24.
Juan Jose OTEGUI
Individual
25.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Gamma 3'21"
26.
COSTELA
3'41"
27.
Miguel VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
Boxing Club
28.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Follis - Dunlop 3'56"
29.
Luis TUYA
Individual 3'58"
30.
Miguel GUAL
Minaco - Peugeot 4'28"
31.
Jose MATEO GIL
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC
32.
Luis RATO
33.
Lido SARTINI
Arbos - Bif - Clément
34.
Julian SUAREZ
Individual
35.
Gabriele GIUSTI
Individual
36.
Angel GOMEZ
Individual
37.
L. AMARO
4'43"
38.
Juan ESCOLÁ
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 5'03"
39.
Joaquín POLO GÓMEZ
5'11"
40.
José ESCOLANO
U.C. Tarrasa 5'28"
41.
Pedro GUZMÁN
U.C. Tarrasa
42.
J. CARILLO
5'38"
43.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Arbos - Bif - Clément 5'49"
44.
Dullio DE PIERI
U.C. Tarrasa 6'49"
45.
Aniceto UTSET
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 7'19"
46.
Julio BELTRI
Frente de la Juventud
47.
L. MORENO
7'39"
48.
Humberto MARTINEZ
Individual 8'33"
49.
Faustino SANCHEZ
Individual 8'40"
50.
Santiago MOSTAJO
U.C. Tarrasa 12'18"
51.
Luis PEÑALVER
Individual 15'03"