Paris - Roubaix - 1956

54th edition

Saint-Denis - Roubaix 252 km

8 April 1956

Rider Team Time
1.
Louison BOBET
L. Bobet 6h01'26"
2.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3.
Jean FORESTIER
Follis - Dunlop
4.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Elvé - Peugeot
5.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Nello LAUREDI
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
7.
Germain DERIJCKE
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 53"
8.
Andre VLAYEN
Elvé - Peugeot
9.
Jean ROBIC
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
10.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
11.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
12.
Roger DECOCK
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
12.
Jacques DUPONT
Carpano - Coppi
12.
Roger HASSENFORDER
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
12.
Marcel JANSSENS
Elvé - Peugeot
12.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
12.
Bruno MONTI
Arrow - Hutchinson
12.
Briek SCHOTTE
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
12.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Huret
20.
Andre ROSSEEL
Elvé - Peugeot 1'54"
21.
Stan OCKERS
Elvé - Peugeot 2'18"
22.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Jean BOBET
L. Bobet
24.
Francois MAHE
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
25.
Pino CERAMI
Elvé - Peugeot
26.
Angelo CONTERNO
Bianchi - Pirelli 3'27"
27.
Rene PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Ferdi KÜBLER
Carpano - Coppi
29.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Elvé - Peugeot
30.
Francis SIGUENZA
Rochet - Dunlop
31.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
32.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Bianchi - Pirelli
33.
Pierre PARDOEN
Bertin - D'Alessandro
34.
Danilo BAROZZI
Atala - Pirelli 3'59"
35.
Agostino COLETTO
Fréjus - Superga
36.
Jacques SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot 5'11"
37.
Raoul REMY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
Claude LE BER
L. Bobet
39.
Lucien MATHYS
Groene Leeuw
40.
Jean ADRIAENSENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
41.
Raymond HOORELBEEKE
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
42.
Joseph DE FEYTER
Libertas - Huret
43.
Eugene TELOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot
45.
Stanislas BOBER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Mino DE ROSSI
Fréjus - Superga
47.
Wim VAN EST
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
48.
Willy VANNITSEN
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
49.
Louis BERGAUD
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
50.
Rene FOURNIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Fréjus - Superga 10'05"
52.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
53.
Philippe AGUT
Splendid - D'Alessandro
54.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot
55.
Marcel RIJCKAERT
Ryssel
56.
Paul TAILDEMAN
Bertin - Huret 12'17"
57.
Raymond PLAZA
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
58.
Jean Claude RÉGENT
Rochet - Dunlop
59.
Mario GERVASONI
Fréjus - Superga 12'59"
60.
Giuliano MICHELON
Bianchi - Pirelli
61.
Bruno TOGNACCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
62.
Louis BARÈS
Splendid - D'Alessandro
63.
Andre LEMOINE
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
65.
Armand BAEYENS
Libertas - Huret 13'39"
66.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
67.
Manuel FOLCH
Splendid - D'Alessandro
68.
Claude BARMIER
Rochet - Dunlop
69.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Libertas - Huret
70.
Pierre RUBY
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
71.
Roger VERBEKE
Bertin - Huret 20'29"
72.
Gerard SAINT
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
73.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
74.
Ferdinand DEVEZE
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
75.
Joseph MIRANDO
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
76.
Max COHEN
Rochet - Dunlop
77.
Pierre BRUN
Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson
78.
Georges GAY
Rochet - Dunlop
79.
Maurice LAMPRE
Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
80.
Roger BUCHONNET
Rochet - Dunlop