Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 1956

Liège - Liège (247 km) - 06/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fred DEBRUYNE Mercier
BEL
7h03'45"
2. Richard VAN GENECHTEN Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
3. Alex CLOSE Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
01'16"
4. Andre VLAYEN Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
01'44"
5. Rik VAN LOOY Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
BEL
6. Desire KETELEER Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
BEL
7. Pino CERAMI Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
8. Jean VLIEGEN Libertas - Huret
BEL
9. Jean FORESTIER Follis - Dunlop
FRA
10. Wim VAN EST Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
NED
11. Willy TRUYE Mercier
BEL
12. Marcel DE MULDER Groene Leeuw
BEL
13. Francis KEMPLAIRE Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
14. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN Libertas - Huret
BEL
15. Frans VAN LOOVEREN Libertas - Huret
BEL
16. Jan ZAGERS Libertas - Huret
BEL
17. Briek SCHOTTE Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
BEL
18. Aldo BOLZAN Follis - Dunlop
LUX
19. Jean ADRIAENSENS Mercier
BEL
20. Stan OCKERS Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
21. Sante RANUCCI Legnano
ITA
22. Jean BRANKART Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
23. Jean FOURNEAU Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
24. Fernand LEEMANS Thompson
BEL
02'10"
25. Lino GRASSI Legnano
ITA
05'29"
26. Lode ANTHONIS Plume - Vainqueur
BEL
06'00"
27. Joseph PLANCKAERT Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
07'05"
28. Piet VAN DEN BREKEL Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
08'14"
29. Wout WAGTMANS Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
09'19"
30. Agostino COLETTO Fréjus
ITA
10'38"
31. Vincenzo ROSSELLO Fréjus
ITA
16'09"
32. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI Legnano
ITA
33. Alfred TONELLO Plume Sport
FRA
34. Eduard DE BOITSELIER Libertas - Huret
BEL
35. Theo BRUNSWYCK Dossche Sport
BEL
36. Norbert KERCKHOVE Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
BEL
37. Edmond VAN HEGHE Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
21'25"
38. Leon VAN DAELE Bertin - Huret
BEL
39. Ugo MASSOCCO Legnano
ITA
40. Pietro GIUDICI Condor
ITA
41. Nello FABBRI Legnano
ITA
42. Frans DAEMS Individual
BEL
43. Jean BORCY Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
BEL
44. Karel CLERCKX Libertas - Huret
BEL
45. Maurice BAELE Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
46. Ken MITCHELL Wearwell
GBR
26'10"
47. Alcide VAUCHER Mondia
SUI
48. Rene DESMET Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
49. Jean MOXHET Elvé - Peugeot
BEL
27'20"
50. Willy SCHROEDERS Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
BEL
51. Jean VAN GOMPEL Libertas - Huret
BEL
30'45"
52. John ANDERSON Individual
AUS
31'20"
53. Odile VANDECASTEELE Bertin - Huret
BEL
54. Maurice NEYT Groene Leeuw
BEL
55. Pierre LOWIE Plume - Vainqueur
BEL
36'05"
56. Armand BAEYENS Libertas - Huret
BEL