Tour de France - 1957

Stage 22. Tours - Paris (227 km) - 20/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andre DARRIGADE Helyett - Potin
FRA
5h58'31"
2. Arrigo PADOVAN Atala
ITA
3. Jean FORESTIER Essor - Leroux
FRA
4. Piet VAN EST Magneet
NED
5. Maurice LAMPRE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
6. Francis SIGUENZA Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
7. Wim VAN EST Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
8. Joseph PLANCKAERT Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
9. Pino CERAMI Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
10. Joseph GROUSSARD Helyett - Potin
FRA
11. Andre DUPRE Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
12. Rene PRIVAT Mercier
FRA
13. Georges GAY Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
14. Desire KETELEER Carpano - Coppi
BEL
15. Pierre POULINGUE Coupry - La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
16. Joseph THOMIN Helyett - Potin
FRA
17. Jacques ANQUETIL Helyett - Potin
FRA
18. Guy MILLION Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
19. Antonin ROLLAND L. Bobet
FRA
20. Pierre RUBY Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
21. Gastone NENCINI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
22. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
FRA
23. Jean BOURLES Glorius
FRA
24. Francois MAHE Arrow
FRA
25. Gilbert BAUVIN Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
26. Michel STOLKER Eroba - Vredestein
NED
27. Jose Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA Rochet - Dunlop
POR
28. Adolf CHRISTIAN Carpano - Coppi
AUT
29. Walter HOLENWEGER De Visscher Sport
SUI
30. Jean BOBET L. Bobet
FRA
31. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
32. Albert BOUVET Mercier
FRA
33. Jean ADRIAENSENS Carpano - Coppi
BEL
34. Jean STABLINSKI Essor - Leroux
FRA
35. Marcel ROHRBACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
36. Gerrit VOORTING Girardengo - E.R.G.
NED
37. Piet DE JONGH Eroba - Vredestein
NED
38. Marcel QUEHEILLE Ravat
FRA
39. Walter FAVRE Condor
SUI
40. Toni GRÄSER De Visscher Sport
SUI
41. Pierino BAFFI Arbos - Bif - Welter
ITA
42. Jaap KERSTEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
43. Marcel JANSSENS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
44. Roger CHAUSSABEL Coupry - La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
45. Francis PIPELIN L. Bobet
FRA
46. Nicolas BARONE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
47. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
FRA
48. Andre LE DISSEZ Alcyon
FRA
49. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE Faema - Guerra
ESP
50. Raymond HOORELBEEKE Helyett - Potin
FRA