Tour de France - 1957

Stage 3b. Caen - Rouen (134 km) - 29/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jacques ANQUETIL Helyett - Potin
FRA
3h32'44"
2. Georges GAY Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
3. Gastone NENCINI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
4. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
ESP
5. Giancarlo ASTRUA Atala
ITA
6. Nicolas BARONE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
7. Adolf CHRISTIAN Carpano - Coppi
AUT
8. Jaap KERSTEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
9. Walter HOLENWEGER De Visscher Sport
SUI
10. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
FRA
11. Carlo CLERICI Helyett - Potin
SUI
12. Antonin ROLLAND L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
13. Rene PRIVAT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
00'10"
14. Roger WALKOWIAK Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
00'12"
15. Tino SABBADINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
07'24"
16. Desire KETELEER Carpano - Coppi
BEL
09'19"
17. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
FRA
09'21"
18. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
09'22"
19. Joseph THOMIN Helyett - Potin
FRA
20. Jean FORESTIER Essor - Leroux
FRA
21. Robert GIBANEL Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
22. Max SCHELLENBERG König
SUI
23. Stanislas BOBER Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
24. Brian ROBINSON Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
GBR
25. Joseph PLANCKAERT Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
26. Miguel POBLET Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
ESP
27. Piet VAN EST Magneet
NED
28. Jean BOBET L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
29. Aldo BOLZAN Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
LUX
30. Andre DUPRE Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
31. Alves Antonio BARBOSA Sangalhos
POR
32. Joseph GROUSSARD Essor - Leroux
FRA
33. Wim VAN EST Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
34. Francis PIPELIN L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
35. Marcel ROHRBACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
36. Walter FAVRE Condor
SUI
37. Antonio FERRAZ NUNEZ Mobylette - Caobania
ESP
38. Albert BOUVET Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
39. Jose Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA Rochet - Dunlop
POR
40. Jean Pierre SCHMITZ Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
LUX
41. Roger HASSENFORDER Essor - Leroux
FRA
42. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
43. Pierino BAFFI Arbos - Bif - Welter
ITA
44. Charles COSTE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
45. Jean Claude ANNAERT Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
46. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE Faema - Guerra
ESP
47. Jean ADRIAENSENS Carpano - Coppi
BEL
48. Wout WAGTMANS Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
49. Mario BARONI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
10'03"
50. Michel STOLKER Eroba - Vredestein
NED