Tour de France - 1957

Stage 9. Besançon - Thonon-les-Bains (188 km) - 05/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jacques ANQUETIL Helyett - Potin
FRA
5h04'38"
2. Max SCHELLENBERG König
SUI
3. Maurice LAMPRE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
4. Joseph PLANCKAERT Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
5. Jean BOURLES Glorius
FRA
6. Francis PIPELIN L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
7. Jean BOBET L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
8. Benigno ASPURU Ciclos Indaucha
ESP
9. Francois MAHE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
10. Wim VAN EST Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
00'41"
11. Joseph THOMIN Helyett - Potin
FRA
10'49"
12. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
13. Adolf CHRISTIAN Carpano - Coppi
AUT
14. Fred DEBRUYNE Carpano - Coppi
BEL
15. Desire KETELEER Carpano - Coppi
BEL
16. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
FRA
17. Gerrit VOORTING Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
18. Tino SABBADINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Stanislas BOBER Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Francis SIGUENZA Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
21. Piet VAN EST Magneet - Vredestein
NED
22. Carlo CLERICI Helyett - Potin
SUI
23. Marcel ROHRBACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
24. Jean FORESTIER Essor - Leroux
FRA
25. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
26. Georges GAY Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
27. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
28. Michel STOLKER Eroba - Vredestein
NED
29. Gilbert BAUVIN Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
30. Antonin ROLLAND L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Toni GRÄSER De Visscher Sport
SUI
32. Raymond HOORELBEEKE Helyett - Potin
FRA
33. Rene PRIVAT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
34. Jaap KERSTEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
35. Marcel QUEHEILLE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
36. Albert BOUVET Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
37. Andre DUPRE Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
38. Alves Antonio BARBOSA Sangalhos
POR
39. Pino CERAMI Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
40. Roger CHAUSSABEL Coupry - La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
41. Mario TOSATO Torpado - Girardengo
ITA
42. Nello LAUREDI Helyett - Potin
FRA
43. Jean STABLINSKI Essor - Leroux
FRA
44. Piet DE JONGH Eroba - Vredestein
NED
45. Roger WALKOWIAK Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
46. Jesus LORONO Gamma
ESP
47. Jose Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA Rochet - Dunlop
POR
48. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE Faema - Guerra
ESP
49. Giuseppe PINTARELLI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
50. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
FRA