Driedaagse van Antwerpen - 1957

4th edition

General Classification

11 August 1957 - 13 August 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Leon VAN DAELE
Faema - Guerra 17h56'20"
2.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra 34"
3.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 43"
4.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra 1'03"
5.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw 1'49"
6.
Briek SCHOTTE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 2'03"
7.
Roger VERPLAETSE
Faema - Guerra 2'20"
8.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Faema - Guerra 3'31"
9.
Willy LAUWERS
Libertas 4'34"
10.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Faema - Guerra 4'58"
11.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein 5'06"
12.
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Faema - Guerra 5'51"
13.
Jean ADRIAENSENS
Carpano - Coppi 7'29"
14.
Wout WAGTMANS
Locomotief - Vredestein 10'04"
15.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 10'32"
16.
Leo VAN DER PLUYM
Locomotief - Vredestein 16'41"
17.
Piet MAAS
Magneet - Vredestein 16'59"
18.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 17'17"
19.
Desire KETELEER
Carpano - Coppi 17'22"
20.
Marcel JANSSENS
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 17'27"
21.
Noel FORÉ
Groene Leeuw 17'39"
22.
Andre VLAYEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 17'41"
23.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano - Coppi 17'46"
24.
Roger ROSSELLE
Groene Leeuw 17'51"
25.
Raymond VRANCKEN
Libertas 18'01"
26.
Jan HUYSKENS
O.K. Cycle Vinke 18'07"
27.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Libertas 18'08"
28.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Safe - Dijlespurters 18'18"
29.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Libertas 18'26"
30.
Jacques DUPONT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 18'29"
31.
Norbert VAN TIEGHEM
Groene Leeuw 18'36"
32.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 18'42"
33.
Karel CLERCKX
O.K. Cycle Vinke 18'44"
34.
Joseph SCHILS
Faema - Guerra 19'05"
35.
Maurice MOLLIN
Libertas 19'10"
36.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Faema - Guerra 19'34"
37.
Lucien MATHYS
Groene Leeuw 20'44"
38.
Roger DECOCK
Faema - Guerra 20'55"
39.
Jean BRANKART
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 21'05"
40.
Jules MERTENS
Libertas 21'14"
41.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 21'52"
42.
Ernest HEYVAERT
Carpano - Coppi 22'07"
43.
Jacques SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 23'52"
44.
Joseph MARIEN
Libertas 24'14"
45.
Hans ANDRESEN
Imholz - Duralca 24'18"
46.
Jean Pierre SCHMITZ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 24'42"
47.
Brian ROBINSON
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 25'18"
48.
Marcel ERNZER
Faema - Guerra 25'44"
49.
Marcel BUYS
Libertas 26'27"
50.
Jean CALLAERTS
Safe - Dijlespurters 27'39"
51.
Andre ROSSEEL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 28'06"
52.
Germain DERIJCKE
Faema - Guerra 28'20"
53.
Henri VAN KERCKHOVE
Carpano - Coppi 29'02"
54.
Roger MOLENAERS
Plume Sport 29'06"
55.
Piet VAN EST
Magneet - Vredestein 31'11"
56.
Piet DE JONGH
Eroba - Vredestein 35'03"
57.
Frans MAHN
Locomotief - Vredestein 40'06"
58.
Roger DE CORTE
Groene Leeuw 46'35"
59.
Lucien TAILLIEU
Plume-Vainqueur - Regina 53'11"