Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1957

Gent - Wetteren (242 km) - 31/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fred DEBRUYNE Carpano - Coppi
BEL
5h58'00"
2. Joseph PLANCKAERT Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
3. Norbert KERCKHOVE Faema - Guerra
BEL
4. Nicolas BARONE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
5. Yvo MOLENAERS Groene Leeuw
BEL
6. Gastone NENCINI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
7. Seamus ELLIOTT Helyett - Potin
IRL
8. Frans SCHOUBBEN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
9. Agostino COLETTO Carpano - Coppi
ITA
10. Desire KETELEER Carpano - Coppi
BEL
11. Jacques DUPONT Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
12. Wout WAGTMANS Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
1'10"
13. Germain DERIJCKE Faema - Guerra
BEL
1'42"
14. Antonin ROLLAND L. Bobet
FRA
15. Giuseppe MINARDI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
16. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier
FRA
17. Rik VAN LOOY Faema - Guerra
BEL
18. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
1'57"
19. Roger ROSSELLE Groene Leeuw
BEL
20. Jan ZAGERS Libertas
BEL
21. Jean ADRIAENSENS Carpano - Coppi
BEL
21. Jean Claude ANNAERT Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
21. Andre AUQUIER Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
21. Roger BAENS Carpano - Coppi
BEL
21. Claude BARMIER Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
21. Serge BLUSSON Essor - Leroux
FRA
21. Jean BRANKART Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Giuseppe CAINERO Carpano - Coppi
ITA
21. Pino CERAMI Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Alex CLOSE Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Robert COPPENS De Visscher Sport
BEL
21. Andre DARRIGADE Helyett - Potin
FRA
21. Adhémar DE BLAERE Bertin - The Dura
BEL
21. Joseph DE FEYTER Libertas
BEL
21. Marcel DE MULDER Groene Leeuw
BEL
21. Lucien DE MUNSTER Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw
BEL
21. Dino DONATI Dossche Sport
ITA
21. Andre DUPRE Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
21. Noel FORÉ Groene Leeuw
BEL
21. Jean FORESTIER Essor - Leroux
FRA
21. Stefano GAGGERO Carpano - Coppi
ITA
21. Michele GISMONDI Carpano - Coppi
ITA
21. Raymond IMPANIS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Marcel JANSSENS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Claude LE BER L. Bobet
FRA
21. Rik LUYTEN Faema - Guerra
BEL
21. Francois MAHE Arrow
FRA
21. Lucien MATHYS Groene Leeuw
BEL
21. Rene MERTENS Groene Leeuw
BEL
21. Aldo MOSER Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
21. Pierre PARDOEN L. Bobet
FRA
21. Giuseppe PINTARELLI Leo - Chlorodont
ITA
21. Albert PLATEL Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
FRA
21. Emil REINECKE Altenburger
GER
21. Florent RONDELÉ Bertin - The Dura
BEL
21. Andre ROSSEEL Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Julien SCHEPENS Mercier
BEL
21. Joseph SCHILS Faema - Guerra
BEL
21. Briek SCHOTTE Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Alfred TONELLO Royal - Fabric - Enform
FRA
21. Willy TRUYE Mercier
BEL
21. Michel VAN AERDE Mercier
BEL
21. Ludo VAN DER ELST Libertas
BEL
21. Richard VAN GENECHTEN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
21. Jean VAN GOMPEL Libertas
BEL
21. Rene VAN MEENEN Safe - Dijlespurters
BEL
21. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN Libertas
BEL
21. Roger VERPLAETSE Faema - Guerra
BEL
21. Gerrit VOORTING Girardengo - E.R.G.
NED
21. Victor WARTEL Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
72. Maurice BLOMME Bertin - The Dura
BEL
5'00"
73. Leon VAN DAELE Faema - Guerra
BEL
74. Fausto LURATI Locomotief - Vredestein
SUI
75. Roger DECOCK Faema - Guerra
BEL
76. Joseph GROUSSARD Helyett - Potin
FRA
77. Henk VAN DE BROEK Magneet
NED
78. Jean CALLAERTS Plume Vainqueur
BEL
79. Hans BRINKMANN Torpedo
GER
80. Marcel HENDRICKX Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
81. Maurice MOLLIN Libertas
BEL
82. Jean VLIEGEN Libertas
BEL
83. Jos HOEVENAERS Faema - Guerra
BEL
84. Adolf CHRISTIAN Carpano - Coppi
AUT
85. Andre VLAYEN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL