Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1957

41st edition

Gent - Wetteren 242 km

31 March 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano - Coppi 5h58'00"
2.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
3.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Faema - Guerra
4.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
5.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Plume Sport
6.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
7.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Potin
8.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
9.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano - Coppi
10.
Desire KETELEER
Carpano - Coppi
11.
Jacques DUPONT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
12.
Wout WAGTMANS
Locomotief - Vredestein 1'10"
13.
Germain DERIJCKE
Faema - Guerra 1'42"
14.
Antonin ROLLAND
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
15.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Leo - Chlorodont
16.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
17.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra
18.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 1'57"
19.
Roger ROSSELLE
Groene Leeuw
20.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas
21.
Jean ADRIAENSENS
Carpano - Coppi
21.
Jean Claude ANNAERT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
21.
Andre AUQUIER
Rochet - Dunlop
21.
Roger BAENS
Carpano - Coppi
21.
Claude BARMIER
Royal - Fabric - Enform
21.
Serge BLUSSON
Essor - Leroux
21.
Jean BRANKART
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Giuseppe CAINERO
Carpano - Coppi
21.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Alex CLOSE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Robert COPPENS
De Visscher Sport
21.
Andre DARRIGADE
Bianchi - Pirelli
21.
Adhémar DE BLAERE
Bertin - The Dura
21.
Joseph DE FEYTER
Libertas
21.
Marcel DE MULDER
Groene Leeuw
21.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw
21.
Dino DONATI
Dossche Sport
21.
Andre DUPRE
Royal - Fabric - Enform
21.
Noel FORÉ
Groene Leeuw
21.
Jean FORESTIER
Essor - Leroux
21.
Stefano GAGGERO
Carpano - Coppi
21.
Michele GISMONDI
Bianchi - Pirelli
21.
Raymond IMPANIS
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Marcel JANSSENS
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Claude LE BER
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra
21.
Francois MAHE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
21.
Lucien MATHYS
Groene Leeuw
21.
Rene MERTENS
Groene Leeuw
21.
Aldo MOSER
Leo - Chlorodont
21.
Pierre PARDOEN
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
Leo - Chlorodont
21.
Albert PLATEL
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
21.
Emil REINECKE
Plume-Vainqueur - Regina
21.
Florent RONDELÉ
Bertin - The Dura
21.
Andre ROSSEEL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Julien SCHEPENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Joseph SCHILS
Faema - Guerra
21.
Briek SCHOTTE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Alfred TONELLO
Royal - Fabric - Enform
21.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Michel VAN AERDE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Libertas
21.
Richard VAN GENECHTEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
21.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Libertas
21.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Safe - Dijlespurters
21.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas
21.
Roger VERPLAETSE
Faema - Guerra
21.
Gerrit VOORTING
Locomotief - Vredestein
21.
Victor WARTEL
Rochet - Dunlop
72.
Maurice BLOMME
Bertin - The Dura 5'00"
73.
Leon VAN DAELE
Faema - Guerra
74.
Fausto LURATI
Locomotief - Vredestein
75.
Roger DECOCK
Faema - Guerra
76.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Essor - Leroux
77.
Henk VAN DE BROEK
Magneet - Vredestein
78.
Jean CALLAERTS
Safe - Dijlespurters
79.
Hans BRINKMANN
Plume-Vainqueur - Regina
80.
Marcel HENDRICKX
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
81.
Maurice MOLLIN
Libertas
82.
Jean VLIEGEN
Plume Sport
83.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Faema - Guerra
84.
Adolf CHRISTIAN
Carpano - Coppi
85.
Andre VLAYEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop