Tour de l'Ouest - 1957

21st edition

General Classification

23 July 1957 - 31 July 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierre GOUGET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1932
2.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'28"
3.
Pierre BARBOTIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 2'29"
4.
Brian ROBINSON
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 2'36"
5.
Michel VAN AERDE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'39"
6.
Jean BRANKART
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop m.t
7.
Amand AUDAIRE
Arrow - Hutchinson
8.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 4'04"
9.
Anatole NOVAK
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro 4'41"
10.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 8'24"
11.
Joseph MORVAN
Arrow - Hutchinson 14'59"
12.
Julien SCHEPENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 16'11"
13.
Jean MALLEJAC
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 25'41"
14.
Robert ROUDAUT
Royal - Fabric - Enform 25'44"
15.
Francis MEL
Bertin - The Dura m.t
16.
Pierre ROSSI
Royal - Fabric - Enform 26'40"
17.
Eugene LETENDRE
Rochet - Dunlop 28'18"
18.
Marcel POULIQUEN
Royal - Fabric - Enform 28'28"
19.
Vincent VITETTA
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro 28'38"
20.
Adhémar DE BLAERE
Bertin - The Dura 30'10"
21.
Pierre BRUN
Helyett - Potin 31'28"
22.
Rene VAN DAMME
Elvé - Marvan 37'39"
23.
Roger BUCHONNET
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop m.t
24.
Maurice MOUCHERAUD
Royal - Fabric - Enform 41'21"
25.
Florent RONDELÉ
Bertin - The Dura 41'33"
26.
Maurice DIOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 42'13"
27.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Potin 45'25"
28.
Bruno MODENESE
Bertin - The Dura 47'34"
29.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 47'37"
30.
Alfred TONELLO
Royal - Fabric - Enform 47'46"
31.
Marcel CARFANTAN
Rochet - Dunlop 48'50"
32.
Rene ABADIE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 48'56"
33.
Orphee MENEGHINI
Helyett - Potin m.t
34.
Roger VERBEKE
Bertin - The Dura 49'37"
35.
Cyriel VANBOSSEL
Bertin - The Dura 49'44"
36.
Michel DEJOUHANNET
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina m.t
37.
Rene MINDER
Tebag 51'43"
38.
Philippe AGUT
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro 51'53"
39.
Pierre SCRIBANTE
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro 54'22"
40.
Eugene TELOTTE
Helyett - Potin 57'22"
41.
Claude COLETTE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 1h00'44"
42.
Pierre MICHEL
Helyett - Potin 1h04'06"
43.
Maurice LAVIGNE
Arrow - Hutchinson 1h04'17"
44.
Louis BISILLIAT
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro 1h17'03"
45.
Mario ZULIANI
Alcyon - Dunlop - Leroux 1h24'44"
46.
Gilbert HENRY
Rochet - Dunlop 1h42'22"