Vuelta a España 1957  |  Stage 10. Valencia - Tortosa   

12th edition

192 km, 6 May 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Bruno TOGNACCINI
Leo - Chlorodont 4h15'10"
2.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra
3.
Joan ESCOLÀ
Mobylette - Caobania
4.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
5.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
6.
Juan CAMPILLO
Mobylette - Caobania
7.
José Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA
Rochet - Dunlop
8.
Francesc MASIP
Mobylette - Caobania 21'59"
9.
Vicente ITURAT
Faema - Guerra
10.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
11.
Rino BENEDETTI
Bottecchia - Gripo
12.
Mario BARONI
Leo - Chlorodont
13.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
14.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Carpano - Coppi
15.
Pasquale FORNARA
Arbos - Bif - Welter
16.
Carmelo MORALES
Gamma
17.
José SERRA GIL
Faema - Guerra
18.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Helyett - Potin
19.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
20.
Roger BAENS
Carpano - Coppi
21.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
22.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
23.
Guido BONI
Leo - Chlorodont
24.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
25.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
26.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma
27.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema - Guerra
28.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra
29.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Mobylette - Caobania
30.
Jesús GALDEANO
Faema - Guerra
31.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Gamma
32.
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
Faema - Guerra
33.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
34.
Roger HASSENFORDER
Essor - Leroux
35.
Jean MALLEJAC
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
36.
Albert PLATEL
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
37.
Roger WALKOWIAK
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
38.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
39.
Andre ROSSEEL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
40.
Emiel VAN CAUTER
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
41.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
42.
Adolfo CRUZ DIAZ
Boxing Club
43.
Jose MICHELENA ARSUAGA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
44.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges
45.
Manuel "Manolo" RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges
46.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
47.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Guardia de Franco
48.
Pedro GUZMÁN GARCÍA
Guardia de Franco
49.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Guardia de Franco
50.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Gamma
51.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Guardia de Franco
52.
Jose PÉREZ DE LAS HERAS
Guardia de Franco
53.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Guardia de Franco
54.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Mobylette - Caobania
55.
Miguel CHACÓN DIEZ
Faema - Guerra
56.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra
57.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
Mobylette - Caobania
58.
Antonio CASTELL
Individual
59.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
60.
René MARIGIL
Mobylette - Caobania
61.
Renzo ACCORDI
Arbos - Bif - Welter 23'08"
62.
Cosme BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma 24'23"
63.
Agostino GOMES FERREIRA
Individual 30'41"
64.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Guardia de Franco
65.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Gamma

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Valencia - Tortosa

Distance: 192 km

Date: 6 May 1957