Tour de France - 1958

Stage 8. Châteaulin - Châteaulin I.T.T. (46 km) - 03/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Charly GAUL Faema - Guerra - Clément
LUX
1h07'12"
2. Jacques ANQUETIL Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
00'07"
3. Joseph PLANCKAERT Carpano
BEL
00'13"
4. Jean BRANKART St. Raphael
BEL
00'17"
5. Gilbert DESMET I Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
01'09"
6. Raphaël GEMINIANI St. Raphael
FRA
02'09"
7. Louison BOBET L. Bobet
FRA
02'13"
8. Jean ADRIAENSENS Carpano
BEL
02'16"
9. Gastone NENCINI Chlorodont - Leo
ITA
02'22"
10. Francois MAHE St. Raphael
FRA
02'35"
11. Marcel ROHRBACH Peugeot
FRA
02'41"
12. Wim VAN EST Locomotief
NED
02'53"
13. Gilbert BAUVIN St. Raphael
FRA
02'59"
14. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Lube - NSU
ESP
03'04"
15. Jean GRACZYK Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
03'06"
16. Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ Faema - Guerra - Clément
ESP
03'10"
17. Franz REITZ Feru - Hag
GER
03'16"
18. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Faema - Guerra - Clément
ESP
03'18"
19. Piet VAN EST Magneet
NED
03'24"
20. Antonino CATALANO Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas
ITA
21. Andre DARRIGADE Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
03'31"
22. Gerrit VOORTING Locomotief
NED
03'32"
23. Miguel BOVER PONS Lube - NSU
ESP
03'35"
24. Jean GAINCHE Ravat - Wonder - Hutchinson - Onno
FRA
25. Edouard DELBERGHE Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
03'38"
26. Piet DE JONGH Eroba
NED
03'41"
27. Walter FAVRE Condor
SUI
03'42"
28. Jean Pierre SCHMITZ St. Raphael
LUX
03'45"
29. Brian ROBINSON St. Raphael
GBR
03'46"
30. Joseph MORVAN St. Raphael
FRA
03'53"
31. Pierino BAFFI Chlorodont - Leo
ITA
03'55"
32. Martin VAN DER BORGH Eroba
NED
33. Camille LE MENN Peugeot
FRA
03'57"
34. Vito FAVERO Atala - Pirelli
ITA
04'06"
35. Adolf CHRISTIAN Carpano
AUT
04'09"
36. Luis OTANO Mobylette - GAC
ESP
04'10"
37. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
04'12"
38. Louis BERGAUD St. Raphael
FRA
04'17"
39. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Faema - Guerra - Clément
ESP
04'22"
40. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw - Leopold
BEL
04'33"
41. Nicolas BARONE St. Raphael
FRA
42. Rizzardo BRENIOLI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
04'38"
43. Salvador BOTELLA Faema - Guerra - Clément
ESP
44. Joseph THOMIN Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
04'40"
45. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
04'48"
46. Robert VARNAJO St. Raphael
FRA
04'56"
47. Piet DAMEN Radium - R.I.H. Sport
NED
04'59"
48. Jos HOEVENAERS Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
49. Ernst TRAXEL Tigra
SUI
05'00"
50. Alves Antonio BARBOSA Sangalhos
POR
05'01"