Gent - Wevelgem - 1958

20th edition

6 April 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Noel FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 5h33'11"
2.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Clément 01'25"
3.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano
4.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
5.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
6.
Pino CERAMI
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
7.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
8.
Jules MERTENS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
9.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Faema - Guerra - Clément
10.
Andre NOYELLE
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
11.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
12.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
13.
Norbert VAN TIEGHEM
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
14.
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
15.
Michel VAN AERDE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 03'10"
16.
Andre VLAYEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
17.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
18.
Leon VAN DAELE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
19.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément
20.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Safe - Weinmann
21.
Roger VERPLAETSE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
22.
Jean ADRIAENSENS
Carpano
23.
Daniel DENYS
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
24.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
25.
Jacques DUPONT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
26.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann
27.
Jos VAN BAEL
Libertas - Dr. Mann
28.
Jean VLIEGEN
Plume Sport 03'45"
29.
Jos THEUNS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
30.
Julien SCHEPENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
32.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
33.
Roger MOLENAERS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
34.
Desire KETELEER
Carpano
35.
Jos JANSSENS
De Visscher Sport
36.
Jean BELLAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
37.
Pol BORREMANS
Ghigi - Coppi
38.
Joseph MARIEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann
39.
Germain DERIJCKE
Carpano
40.
Michel STOLKER
Magneet - Vredestein
41.
Cyriel VANBOSSEL
Carpano
42.
Joseph LEDRU
Splendor - Erga
43.
Pierre GOUGET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 05'25"
44.
Piet DE JONGH
Eroba - Vredestein 05'39"
45.
Roger DECOCK
Faema - Guerra - Clément
46.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément
47.
Georges DE CRAEYE
Plume-Vainqueur
48.
Leo VAN DEN BRAND
Magneet - Vredestein
49.
Maurice MEULEMAN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
50.
Martin VAN DER BORGH
Eroba - Vredestein
51.
Marcel JANSSENS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
52.
Piet VAN EST
Magneet - Vredestein
53.
Joseph BODART
Plume Sport
54.
Jean CALLAERTS
Plume-Vainqueur
55.
Jules VAN RYSSEL
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
56.
Janus WUYTS
L'Express - Continental
57.
Felix LE BUHOTEL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Faema - Guerra - Clément
59.
Leo VAN DER PLUYM
Magneet - Vredestein
60.
Ernest HEYVAERT
Carpano