Driedaagse van Antwerpen 1958  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

8 April 1958 - 10 April 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Andre VLAYEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 18h31'37"
2.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Clément 26"
3.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 28"
4.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 42"
5.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann 2'03"
6.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 2'32"
7.
Leo VAN DER PLUYM
Magneet - Vredestein 3'13"
8.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Libertas - Dr. Mann 4'23"
9.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein 4'32"
10.
Miguel POBLET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 5'14"
11.
Karel BORGMANS
Plume-Vainqueur 5'37"
12.
Jos VAN BAEL
Libertas - Dr. Mann 6'29"
13.
Jules MERTENS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 11'42"
14.
Jacques SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 15'33"
15.
Jos SCHILS
Faema - Guerra - Clément 17'46"
16.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
De Visscher Sport 17'47"
17.
Karel DE BAERE
Libertas - Dr. Mann 17'51"
18.
Joseph MARIEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann 18'12"
19.
Roger VINDEVOGEL
Libertas - Dr. Mann 18'36"
20.
Willy BUTZEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann 19'06"
21.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément
22.
Daan DE GROOT
Magneet - Vredestein 19'36"
23.
Briek SCHOTTE
Libertas - Dr. Mann 19'46"
24.
Piet VAN EST
Magneet - Vredestein 20'16"
25.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 20'36"
26.
Jaap KERSTEN
Magneet - Vredestein 20'37"
27.
Louis MAES
L'Express - Continental 20'55"
28.
Eddy PAUWELS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 21'01"
29.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 22'14"
30.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 24'47"
31.
Jean VLIEGEN
Plume Sport 30'29"
32.
Emile SEVEREYNS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 36'50"
33.
Jos VLOEBERGHS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 36'53"
34.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 37'10"
35.
Roger ROSSELLE
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 37'28"
36.
Michel STOLKER
Magneet - Vredestein 38'23"
37.
Omer VAN GEEL
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 39'12"
38.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 43'26"
39.
Werner ARNOLD
Mondia 44'58"
40.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément 1h00'19"