4 Jours de Dunkerque 1958  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

8 May 1958 - 11 May 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 20h52'38"
2.
Jean BRANKART
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1'15"
3.
André DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 1'37"
4.
Jos THEUNS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 2'10"
5.
Joseph MORVAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 2'40"
6.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 3'12"
7.
Francis PIPELIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 3'14"
8.
Gerrit VOORTING
Locomotief - Vredestein 3'48"
9.
Louison BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 3'52"
10.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 4'40"
11.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann 5'20"
12.
Marcel BUYS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 5'27"
13.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 5'29"
14.
Claude COLETTE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 5'55"
15.
Jules MERTENS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 6'06"
16.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 6'56"
17.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 9'11"
18.
Mario BERTOLO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 10'50"
19.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Libertas - Dr. Mann 11'15"
20.
Jean-Marie CIELESKA
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson 13'09"
21.
Tonnie BERGMANS
Eroba - Vredestein 13'42"
22.
Henri VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 17'12"
23.
Karel CLERCKX
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 17'15"
24.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 19'09"
25.
Brian ROBINSON
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 19'40"
26.
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Libertas - Dr. Mann 24'41"
27.
Roger HASSENFORDER
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 25'40"
28.
Andre DUPRE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 26'40"
29.
Edward KLABIŃSKI
Individual 28'37"
30.
Jos VAN BAEL
Libertas - Dr. Mann 31'02"
31.
Daniel DENYS
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
32.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'15"
33.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'57"
34.
Cyriel VANBOSSEL
Carpano 32'52"
35.
Bruno MODENESE
Nancia 35'30"
36.
Louis DEPREZ
Individual 45'01"
37.
René ABADIE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 45'20"
38.
Pierre ROSSI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 48'27"
39.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Libertas - Dr. Mann 48'35"
40.
Nol EHLEN
Eroba - Vredestein 48'38"
41.
Henk VAN DE BROEK
Magneet - Vredestein 50'54"
42.
Boris LAVERSIN
55'16"
43.
Adrie VOORTING
Magneet - Vredestein 58'07"
44.
Joseph PLAS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 58'47"
45.
Fernand TUYTENS
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura 1h03'27"