Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 1958

13th edition

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 185 km

9 March 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra - Clément 5h12'00"
2.
Karel DE BAERE
Libertas - Dr. Mann
3.
Marcel RIJCKAERT
Dossche Sport
4.
Andre NOYELLE
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
5.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Libertas - Dr. Mann
6.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
7.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann
8.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
9.
Gentiel SAELENS
Van Eenaeme - Coppi
10.
Roger VERBEKE
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
11.
Roger DE VOLDERE
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
12.
Robert VARNAJO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
13.
Henri VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
14.
Victor AMELINE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14.
Roger BAENS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
14.
Arsène BAUWENS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
14.
Maurice BLOMME
Faema - Guerra - Clément
14.
Karel BORGMANS
Plume-Vainqueur
14.
Firmin BRAL
Van Eenaeme - Coppi
14.
Marcel BUYS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
14.
Johny CEULEMANS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
14.
Robert COPPENS
Terryn - Simplex
14.
Roger DE CLERCQ
Plume-Vainqueur
14.
Georges DE CRAEYE
Plume-Vainqueur
14.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
14.
Daniel DENYS
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
14.
Willy JACOBS
Individual
14.
Joseph JAFFRE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14.
Raphael JONCKHEERE
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
14.
Jean Marie JOUBERT
14.
John KENNEDY
Splendor - Erga
14.
Jean LAROY
Van Eenaeme - Coppi
14.
Jules MERTENS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
14.
Maurice MEULEMAN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
14.
Pierre PARDOEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
14.
Joseph PARMENTIER
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
14.
Jean PASINETTI
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
14.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
14.
Briek SCHOTTE
Libertas - Dr. Mann
14.
Eugene TELOTTE
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
14.
Alfred TONELLO
Coupry - Margnat
14.
Peter VAN DER PLAETSEN
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
14.
Leo VAN DER PLUYM
Magneet - Vredestein
14.
Richard VAN GENECHTEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
14.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Safe - Weinmann
14.
Gustaaf VAN VAERENBERGH
Van Eenaeme - Coppi
14.
Wout WAGTMANS
Magneet - Vredestein
14.
Victor WARTEL
Van Eenaeme - Coppi
14.
Jan WESTDORP
Eroba - Vredestein
14.
Roger WYCKSTAND
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
51.
Willy GRAMSER
Eroba - Vredestein ?
52.
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Libertas - Dr. Mann
53.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
54.
Jules VAN RYSSEL
Bertin - D'Alessandro - The Dura
55.
Jean BELLAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Distance: 185 km

Date: 9 March 1958