Milano - Sanremo - 1958

Milano - San Remo (282 km) - 19/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rik VAN LOOY Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
6h41'09"
2. Miguel POBLET Ignis
ESP
3. Andre DARRIGADE Helyett
FRA
4. Angelo CONTERNO Carpano
ITA
5. Giorgio ALBANI Legnano
ITA
6. Fred DEBRUYNE Carpano
BEL
7. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN Libertas - Dr. Mann
BEL
8. Pierino BAFFI Chlorodont - Leo
ITA
9. Gilbert BAUVIN St. Raphael
FRA
10. Renzo ACCORDI Cilo - Toscanelli
ITA
10. Jacques ANQUETIL Helyett
FRA
10. Giancarlo ASTRUA Atala - Pirelli
ITA
10. Ercole BALDINI Legnano
ITA
10. Germano BARALE Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
10. Giuseppe BARALE Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
10. Nicolas BARONE St. Raphael
FRA
10. Louison BOBET L. Bobet
FRA
10. Fernando BRANDOLINI Chlorodont - Leo
ITA
10. Jean BRANKART St. Raphael
BEL
10. Rizzardo BRENIOLI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
10. Dino BRUNI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
10. Guido CARLESI Chlorodont - Leo
ITA
10. Valerio CHIARLONE Ignis
ITA
10. Adolf CHRISTIAN Carpano
AUT
10. Claude COLETTE Peugeot
FRA
10. Agostino COLETTO Carpano
ITA
10. Hilaire COUVREUR Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
10. Juan CRESPO HITA Pena Solera
ESP
10. Gilberto DALL'AGATA Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
10. Roger DECOCK Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
10. Nino DEFILIPPIS Carpano
ITA
10. Germain DERIJCKE Carpano
BEL
10. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw - Leopold
BEL
10. Gilbert DESMET I Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
10. Seamus ELLIOTT Helyett
IRL
10. Nello FABBRI Legnano
ITA
10. Roberto FALASCHI Legnano
ITA
10. Giuseppe FALLARINI Fréjus
ITA
10. Alessandro FANTINI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
10. Gianni FERLENGHI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
10. Riccardo FILIPPI Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
10. Jean FORESTIER Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Pasquale FORNARA Cilo - Toscanelli
ITA
10. Raphaël GEMINIANI St. Raphael
FRA
10. Pierre GOUGET Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Joseph GROUSSARD Helyett
FRA
10. Raymond IMPANIS Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
BEL
10. Marcel JANSSENS Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
BEL
10. Desire KETELEER Carpano
BEL
10. Claude LE BER Helyett
FRA
10. Francois MAHE St. Raphael
FRA
10. Alberto MANNELLI San Pellegrino
ITA
10. Francesc MASIP Pena
ESP
10. Cleto MAULE Torpado
ITA
10. Guido MESSINA Asborno
ITA
10. Joseph MIRANDO Helyett
FRA
10. Bruno MONTI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
10. Aldo MOSER Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas
ITA
10. Pietro NASCIMBENE Carpano
ITA
10. Armando PELLEGRINI Faema - Guerra - Clément
ITA
10. Rene PRIVAT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Ezio RESTELLI Ignis
ITA
10. Pierre RUBY Peugeot
FRA
10. Alfredo SABBADIN Asborno
ITA
10. Briek SCHOTTE Libertas - Dr. Mann
BEL
10. Frans SCHOUBBEN Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
BEL
10. Jean STABLINSKI Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Rene STREHLER Mondia
SUI
10. Leon VAN DAELE Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
70. Michele GISMONDI Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
19"
71. Andre VLAYEN Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
BEL
26"
72. Michel VAN AERDE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
73. Silvano CIAMPI Faema - Guerra - Clément
ITA
74. Diego RONCHINI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
40"
75. Max SCHELLENBERG Mondia
SUI
3'11"
76. Noe CONTI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
77. Arrigo PADOVAN Atala - Pirelli
ITA
78. Bruno TOGNACCINI Ignis
ITA
4'53"
79. Sante RANUCCI Torpado
ITA
80. Mario TOSATO Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas
ITA
81. Gastone NENCINI Chlorodont - Leo
ITA
82. Angelo COLETTO Atala - Pirelli
ITA
83. Giuseppe DANTE Ignis
ITA
84. Antonio VIANI Asborno
ITA
85. Alfredo ZAGANO Asborno
ITA
86. Michel VERMEULIN Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
87. Rene PAVARD Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
FRA
88. Joseph PLANCKAERT Carpano
BEL
89. Jean ADRIAENSENS Carpano
BEL
90. Pierre ROSSI Peugeot
FRA
91. Francis SIGUENZA Peugeot
FRA
92. Colombo CASSANO Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
93. Stefano GAGGERO Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
94. Paolo GUAZZINI Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
95. Joseph LEDRU Splendor
BEL
96. Albert BOUVET Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
97. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
98. Attilio MORESI Mondia
SUI
99. Werner ARNOLD Mondia
SUI
100. Cesare GIRARDINI Faema - Guerra - Clément
ITA
101. Joseph SCHILS Faema - Guerra - Clément
BEL
102. Miguel BOVER PONS Lube - NSU
ESP
103. Alex CLOSE Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
BEL
104. Richard VAN GENECHTEN Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
BEL
105. Carlo ZORZOLI Asborno
ITA
6'42"
106. Bernard PUSEY Splendor
GBR
107. Andre NOYELLE Groene Leeuw - Leopold
BEL
108. Silvestro LA CIOPPA San Pellegrino
ITA
109. Renato PONZINI Lube - NSU
ITA
110. Giuliani MICHELON Carpano
ITA
111. Karel DE BAERE Libertas - Dr. Mann
BEL
112. Georges JOMAUX Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
113. Jos VAN BAEL Libertas - Dr. Mann
BEL
114. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI Legnano
ITA
115. Benito ROMAGNOLI Torpado
ITA
116. Luciano PEZZI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
117. Armando GUGLIELMONI Individual
ITA
8'36"
118. Idrio BUI Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
119. Federico GALEAZ Chlorodont - Leo
ESP
120. Emilio CIOLLI Ignis
ITA
10'11"
121. Carlo AZZINI San Pellegrino
ITA
122. Luciano CIANCOLA Legnano
ITA
123. Yvo MOLENAERS Ghigi - Coppi
BEL
124. Ugo MASSOCCO Allegro
ITA
125. Gino GUERRINI Asborno
ITA
126. Eugenio BERTOGLIO Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas
ITA
127. Giuseppe CAINERO Carpano
ITA
128. Bruno UMIDIO Ignis
ITA
129. Ezio SALZA Ghigi - Coppi
ITA
130. Franco GANDINI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
11'59"
131. Bruno COSTALUNGA Chlorodont - Leo
ITA
12'14"
132. Natale FRANCESCHINI Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas
ITA
13'14"
133. Florio ZEN Splendor
ITA
134. Petrus OELLIBRANDT Libertas - Dr. Mann
BEL
15'01"
135. Cyriel VANBOSSEL Carpano
BEL
136. Ernest HEYVAERT Carpano
BEL
137. Frans AERENHOUTS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
138. Enrico PAOLETTI Torpado
ITA
17'41"
139. Donato PIAZZA Mondia
ITA
140. Giorgio MENINI San Pellegrino
ITA
35'34"