Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1958

42nd edition

Gent - Wetteren 230 km

30 March 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Germain DERIJCKE
Carpano 6h07'00"
2.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano
4.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
5.
Marcel JANSSENS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
6.
Briek SCHOTTE
Libertas - Dr. Mann
7.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano
8.
Pino CERAMI
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
9.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
10.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano 10"
11.
Karel DE BAERE
Libertas - Dr. Mann
12.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Dr. Mann
13.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément
14.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
15.
Jacques DUPONT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
16.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Libertas - Dr. Mann
17.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Libertas - Dr. Mann
18.
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
19.
Desire KETELEER
Carpano
20.
Jean FORESTIER
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
21.
Michel VAN AERDE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
22.
Jacques SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
23.
Dominique FORLINI
Urago - D'Alessandro
24.
Jean VLIEGEN
Plume Sport
25.
Francis SIGUENZA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
26.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
27.
Jules MERTENS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
28.
Willy VANNITSEN
Ghigi - Coppi
29.
Alex CLOSE
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
30.
Emile SEVEREYNS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
31.
Andre VLAYEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
32.
Julien SCHEPENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément
34.
Aldo MOSER
Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas
35.
Pierre RUBY
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
36.
Franz REITZ
Feru - Hag
37.
Mario BERTOLO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
38.
Pierre BRUN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
39.
Roger MOLENAERS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
40.
Pierre GOUGET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
41.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
42.
Jean BRANKART
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
43.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano
44.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1'20"
45.
Joseph LEDRU
Splendor - Erga 1'35"
46.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 3'00"
47.
Victor WARTEL
Van Eenaeme - Coppi
48.
Pierre PARDOEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
49.
Andre AUQUIER
Splendor - Erga
50.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
52.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
53.
Lothar FRIEDRICH
Torpedo
54.
Jean BELLAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
55.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
56.
Raymond HOORELBEEKE
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
57.
Gilbert SCODELLER
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
58.
Roger DECOCK
Faema - Guerra - Clément
59.
Henk VAN DE BROEK
Magneet - Vredestein
60.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Faema - Guerra - Clément
61.
Claude LE BER
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson