Paris - Roubaix - 1958

56th edition

Saint-Denis - Roubaix 269 km

13 April 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Leon VAN DAELE
Faema - Guerra - Clément 8h04'41"
2.
Miguel POBLET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
3.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Clément
4.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
5.
Jean FORESTIER
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
6.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano
7.
Marcel JANSSENS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
8.
Roger HASSENFORDER
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
9.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
10.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
11.
Jacques DUPONT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
12.
Germain DERIJCKE
Carpano
13.
Briek SCHOTTE
Libertas - Dr. Mann
14.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
15.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément
16.
Pino CERAMI
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
17.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
18.
Roger VERPLAETSE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
19.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
20.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
21.
Pierre PARDOEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
22.
Roger MOLENAERS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
23.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
24.
Joseph SCHILS
Faema - Guerra - Clément 00'31"
25.
Gerard SAINT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
26.
Gilbert SCODELLER
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
27.
Louison BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 01'09"
28.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano
29.
Raymond PLAZA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
30.
Albert DOLHATS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
31.
Dino BRUNI
Bianchi - Pirelli
32.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 01'42"
33.
Jean ADRIAENSENS
Carpano
34.
Cyriel VANBOSSEL
Carpano
35.
Brian ROBINSON
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
36.
Jules MERTENS
Libertas - Dr. Mann
37.
Riccardo FILIPPI
Ghigi - Coppi 02'02"
38.
Francis PIPELIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'22"
39.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Libertas - Dr. Mann
40.
Andre VLAYEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
41.
Andre DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 02'38"
42.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Carpano
43.
Pierre RUBY
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
44.
Alex CLOSE
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
45.
Jacques SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan
46.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano
47.
Manuel BUSTO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
48.
Andre DUPRE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
50.
Dominique FORLINI
Urago - D'Alessandro 04'13"
51.
Noel FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
52.
Julien SCHEPENS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Antonin ROLLAND
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
54.
Emile SEVEREYNS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 05'13"
55.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra - Clément 06'09"
56.
Gabriel BORRA
Carpano
57.
Michel VAN AERDE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
59.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
60.
Jean Marie CIELESKA
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
61.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
62.
Jean BELLAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
63.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément 07'43"
64.
Jean BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
65.
Germano BARALE
Bianchi - Pirelli
66.
Claude COLETTE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
67.
Joseph THOMIN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
68.
Michel VERMEULIN
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
69.
Raymond HOORELBEEKE
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
70.
Henri DE NIJS
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 13'56"
71.
Norbert VAN TIEGHEM
Groene Leeuw - Leopold
72.
Orphee MENEGHINI
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
73.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
74.
Marcel ROHRBACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
75.
Michel DEJOUHANNET
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
76.
Rene FOURNIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson