Paris - Nice 1958  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

10 March 1958 - 16 March 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano 34h22'08"
2.
Pasquale FORNARA
Cilo - Toscanelli 52"
3.
Germain DERIJCKE
Carpano 2'38"
4.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 3'33"
5.
Fernando BRANDOLINI
Chlorodont - Leo 4'50"
6.
Jean FORESTIER
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson 5'04"
7.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Bianchi - Pirelli 5'10"
8.
Renzo ACCORDI
Cilo - Toscanelli 5'41"
9.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 8'08"
10.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 8'35"
11.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 13'28"
12.
Pietro NASCIMBENE
Carpano 14'33"
13.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 16'12"
14.
Noël FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 16'32"
15.
Germano BARALE
Bianchi - Pirelli 17'21"
16.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 19'09"
17.
Mario BERTOLO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 19'36"
18.
Roger WALKOWIAK
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 19'49"
19.
Brian ROBINSON
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 20'20"
20.
Claude COLETTE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 20'22"
21.
Roger HASSENFORDER
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 21'12"
22.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
23.
Ezio RESTELLI
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 21'35"
24.
Jacques DUPONT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 21'39"
25.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 23'36"
26.
Félix LE BUHOTEL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 23'51"
27.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 23'59"
28.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Carpano 24'46"
29.
Fernand PICOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 25'32"
30.
Jean BRANKART
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 25'40"
31.
Miguel POBLET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 25'43"
32.
Pierre ROSSI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 25'48"
33.
Michel VAN AERDE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 26'09"
34.
Désiré KETELEER
Carpano 26'25"
35.
Norbert VAN TIEGHEM
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 26'52"
36.
Claude LE BER
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 27'10"
37.
Dominique FORLINI
Urago - D'Alessandro 28'07"
38.
André DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 28'08"
39.
Jean GAINCHE
Ravat - Wonder - Hutchinson - Onno 28'47"
40.
Giuseppe FAVERO
Carpano 28'55"
41.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 29'22"
42.
René STREHLER
Faema - Guerra - Clément 29'59"
43.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson 30'08"
44.
Pierre BRUN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 30'10"
45.
Pino CERAMI
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 32'13
46.
Silvano TESSARI
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 32'23"
47.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 32'26"
48.
Francis SIGUENZA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 32'46"
49.
René PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 33'31"
50.
Pierre RUBY
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 33'32"
51.
Pierre GOUGET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 33'56"
52.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano 34'44"
53.
Max SCHELLENBERG
Mondia 36'30"
54.
Michele GISMONDI
Bianchi - Pirelli 38'34"
55.
Alfred GRATTON
Urago - D'Alessandro 39'02"
56.
Rudolf MARESCH
Carpano 39'07"
57.
Attilio MORESI
Mondia 39'43"
58.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano 39'55"
59.
Alex CLOSE
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 40'02"
60.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 40'43"
61.
Marcel JANSSENS
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 42'01"
62.
Max COHEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 44'55"
63.
Alois LAMPERT
Tigra 45'45"
64.
Andre VLAYEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 47'34"
65.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 49'49"
66.
Lucien TAILLIEU
Groene Leeuw - Leopold 50'33"
67.
Riccardo FILIPPI
Ghigi - Coppi 50'41"
68.
Gerard SAINT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 50'57"
69.
Werner ARNOLD
Mondia 51'38"
70.
Colombo CASSANO
Ghigi - Coppi 53'29"
71.
Andre RUFFET
Ravat - Wonder - Hutchinson - Onno 55'22"
72.
Pierre MICHEL
Individual 59'10"
73.
Yvon MARREC
Urago - D'Alessandro 1h09'35"