Tour de France - 1959

Stage 13. Albi - Aurillac (219 km) - 08/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
6h12'19"
2. Jacques ANQUETIL ACBB
FRA
3. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Tricofilina - Coppi
ESP
4. Brian ROBINSON Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
GBR
5. Jean ADRIAENSENS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
00'05"
6. Francois MAHE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
7. Ercole BALDINI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
00'10"
8. Jos HOEVENAERS Faema - Guerra
BEL
03'52"
9. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Licor 43
ESP
10. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
11. Eddy PAUWELS Flandria - Dr. Mann
BEL
12. Roger RIVIERE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
13. Jean BRANKART Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
BEL
14. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
11'04"
15. Manuel BUSTO Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
13'39"
16. Charly GAUL EMI
LUX
20'40"
17. Louison BOBET L. Bobet
FRA
18. Rene PRIVAT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Joseph PLANCKAERT Carpano
BEL
20. Andre DARRIGADE ACBB
FRA
21. Roberto FALASCHI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
22'39"
22. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
22'51"
23. Max SCHELLENBERG Mondia - Underberg
SUI
24. Michel VERMEULIN Essor
FRA
25. Piet DE JONGH Magneet - Vredestein
NED
23'35"
26. Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL Tricofilina - Coppi
ESP
27. Jaap KERSTEN Magneet - Vredestein
NED
28. Franz REITZ Feru - Sadexan
GER
25'15"
29. Aniceto UTSET Faema - Guerra
ESP
25'30"
30. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
32'00"
31. Felix LE BUHOTEL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
32. Michele GISMONDI Tricofilina - Coppi
ITA
33. Dino BRUNI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
34. Jean ROBIC Coupry - Margnat
FRA
35. Gerard SAINT Rapha
FRA
36. Adolf CHRISTIAN Ignis - Frejus
AUT
37. Raphaël GEMINIANI Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
38. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
39. Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE Kas
ESP
40. Marcel ERNZER EMI
LUX
41. Aurelio CESTARI Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
ITA
42. Aldo BOLZAN EMI
LUX
43. Joseph GROUSSARD Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
44. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
45. Joseph THOMIN Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
46. Andre LE DISSEZ Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
47. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
48. Jean HOFFMANN Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
49. Camille BUYSSE Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
50. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI Ignis - Frejus
ITA