Tour de France - 1959

Stage 14. Aurillac - Clermont Ferrand (231 km) - 09/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andre LE DISSEZ Mercier
FRA
7h03'31"
2. Gerard SAINT Rapha
FRA
00'14"
3. Fernand PICOT Mercier
FRA
03'02"
4. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
5. Raphaël GEMINIANI Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
6. Marcel QUEHEILLE Mercier
FRA
7. Manuel BUSTO Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
8. Jean FORESTIER ACBB
FRA
9. Eddy PAUWELS Flandria - Dr. Mann
BEL
03'06"
10. Stephan LACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
04'44"
11. Joseph PLANCKAERT Carpano
BEL
10'07"
12. Aurelio CESTARI Atala
ITA
14'15"
13. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
14'16"
14. Raymond MASTROTTO Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
14'33"
15. Michel VERMEULIN Essor
FRA
14'42"
16. Andre DARRIGADE ACBB
FRA
15'12"
17. Dino BRUNI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
18. Henri ANGLADE Libéria
FRA
19. Jean ROBIC Margnat
FRA
20. Jacques ANQUETIL ACBB
FRA
21. Jean BRANKART Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
BEL
22. Francois MAHE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
23. Roger RIVIERE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
24. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
25. Raymond HOORELBEEKE Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
26. Victor SUTTON Dean
GBR
27. Charly GAUL EMI
LUX
28. Jean ADRIAENSENS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
29. Jos HOEVENAERS Faema - Guerra
BEL
30. Ercole BALDINI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
31. Nello FABBRI Bianchi
ITA
32. Michele GISMONDI Tricofilina - Coppi
ITA
33. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
34. Jean DOTTO Libéria
FRA
35. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Tricofilina - Coppi
ESP
36. Raphaël GEMINIANI Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
37. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Licor 43
ESP
38. Robert CAZALA Mercier
FRA
39. Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE Kas
ESP
16'36"
40. Juan CAMPILLO Faema - Guerra
ESP
16'37"
41. Rene MARIGIL Licor 43
ESP
42. Ernesto BONO San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
16'53"
43. Fred DEBRUYNE Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
19'00"
44. Marcel ERNZER EMI
LUX
19'56"
45. Aldo BOLZAN EMI
LUX
46. Jean GAINCHE Mercier
FRA
47. Edouard DELBERGHE ACBB
FRA
48. Arrigo PADOVAN Atala
ITA
49. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw
BEL
50. Joseph THOMIN Libéria
FRA