Tour de France - 1959

Stage 14. Aurillac - Clermont Ferrand (231 km) - 09/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andre LE DISSEZ Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
7h03'31"
2. Gerard SAINT Rapha
FRA
00'14"
3. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
03'02"
4. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
5. Raphaël GEMINIANI Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
6. Marcel QUEHEILLE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
7. Manuel BUSTO Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
8. Jean FORESTIER ACBB
FRA
9. Eddy PAUWELS Flandria - Dr. Mann
BEL
03'06"
10. Stephan LACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
04'44"
11. Joseph PLANCKAERT Carpano
BEL
10'07"
12. Aurelio CESTARI Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
ITA
14'15"
13. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
14'16"
14. Raymond MASTROTTO Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
14'33"
15. Michel VERMEULIN Essor
FRA
14'42"
16. Andre DARRIGADE ACBB
FRA
15'12"
17. Dino BRUNI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
18. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Jean ROBIC Coupry - Margnat
FRA
20. Jacques ANQUETIL ACBB
FRA
21. Jean BRANKART Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
BEL
22. Francois MAHE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
23. Roger RIVIERE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
24. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
25. Raymond HOORELBEEKE Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
26. Victor SUTTON Dean
GBR
27. Charly GAUL EMI
LUX
28. Jean ADRIAENSENS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
29. Jos HOEVENAERS Faema - Guerra
BEL
30. Ercole BALDINI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
31. Nello FABBRI Bianchi
ITA
32. Michele GISMONDI Tricofilina - Coppi
ITA
33. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
34. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
35. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Tricofilina - Coppi
ESP
36. Raphaël GEMINIANI Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
37. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Licor 43
ESP
38. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
39. Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE Kas
ESP
16'36"
40. Juan CAMPILLO Faema - Guerra
ESP
16'37"
41. Rene MARIGIL Licor 43
ESP
42. Ernesto BONO San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
16'53"
43. Fred DEBRUYNE Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
19'00"
44. Marcel ERNZER EMI
LUX
19'56"
45. Aldo BOLZAN EMI
LUX
46. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
47. Edouard DELBERGHE ACBB
FRA
48. Arrigo PADOVAN Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
ITA
49. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
50. Joseph THOMIN Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA