Tour de France - 1959

Stage 21. Seurre - Dijon (69 km) - 17/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Roger RIVIERE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
1h39'38"
2. Jacques ANQUETIL ACBB
FRA
01'38"
3. Gerard SAINT Rapha
FRA
03'38"
4. Jean BRANKART Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
BEL
03'57"
5. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
04'38"
6. Jean ADRIAENSENS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
04'51"
7. Ercole BALDINI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
05'19"
8. Francois MAHE Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
05'43"
9. Jos HOEVENAERS Faema - Guerra
BEL
05'51"
10. Fred DEBRUYNE Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
05'55"
11. Joseph PLANCKAERT Carpano
BEL
06'06"
12. Jean FORESTIER ACBB
FRA
06'11"
13. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Tricofilina - Coppi
ESP
06'17"
14. Rolf GRAF Tigra
SUI
06'19"
15. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
07'01"
16. Ernesto BONO San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
07'51"
17. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Licor 43
ESP
08'18"
18. Eddy PAUWELS Flandria - Dr. Mann
BEL
08'35"
19. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
08'38"
20. Charly GAUL EMI
LUX
08'50"
21. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
09'04"
22. Raphaël GEMINIANI Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
09'32"
23. Piet DAMEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
09'33"
24. Andre DARRIGADE ACBB
FRA
09'38"
25. Felix LE BUHOTEL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
09'48"
26. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
10'07"
27. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN Ghigi - Ganna
BEL
10'28"
28. Raymond HOORELBEEKE Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
11'24"
29. Camille BUYSSE Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
11'55"
30. Marcel JANSSENS Flandria - Dr. Mann
BEL
12'04"
31. Michel VERMEULIN Essor
FRA
12'20"
32. Michele GISMONDI Tricofilina - Coppi
ITA
12'31"
33. Edouard DELBERGHE ACBB
FRA
12'46"
34. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
12'52"
35. Joseph THOMIN Libéria - Hutchinson
FRA
36. Arrigo PADOVAN Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
ITA
12'53"
37. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
13'24"
38. Nello FABBRI Bianchi
ITA
13'48"
39. Pierino BAFFI Ignis - Frejus
ITA
13'55"
40. Marcel ERNZER EMI
LUX
14'10"
41. Marcel QUEHEILLE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
14'23"
42. Louis ROSTOLLAN ACBB
FRA
14'32"
43. Jaap KERSTEN Magneet - Vredestein
NED
14'35"
44. Jean GRACZYK Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
14'36"
45. Adolf CHRISTIAN Ignis - Frejus
AUT
14'54"
46. Aldo BOLZAN EMI
LUX
15'07"
47. Brian ROBINSON Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
GBR
15'31"
48. Manuel BUSTO Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
15'55"
49. Jose GOMEZ DEL MORAL Boxing Club
ESP
16'03"
50. Juan CAMPILLO Faema - Guerra
ESP
16'20"