G.P. du Midi-Libre 1959  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

16 May 1959 - 18 May 1959

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean BRANKART
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 17h55'36"
2.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 33"
3.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Rapha - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1'25"
4.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'55"
5.
Francis PIPELIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 3'35"
6.
Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ
Faema - Guerra 3'52"
7.
Jo DE HAAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 4'35"
8.
Jean MILESI
Libéria - Hutchinson 4'50"
9.
José SEGÚ SORIANO
Kas 5'11"
10.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5'15"
11.
Lucien FLIFFEL
Coupry - Margnat 5'37"
12.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
13.
Jacques CHAMPION
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 6'04"
14.
Joseph MORVAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 6'19"
15.
Toni GRÄSER
Flandria - Dr. Mann 6'23"
16.
Luis OTAÑO
Licor 43 6'24"
17.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 6'50"
18.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Hutchinson 7'04"
19.
Georges GAY
U.C.P.F. 7'19"
20.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 7'44"
21.
Marcel ROHRBACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 8'54"
22.
Claude COLETTE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 9'57"
23.
Fernand PICOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 12'30"
24.
Louis BERGAUD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 12'40"
25.
Pierre POLO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 13'05"
26.
Juan CAMPILLO
Faema - Guerra 16'34"
27.
Andre LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 16'37"
28.
Gabriel COMPANY
Faema - Guerra 28'21"
29.
Mario BERTOLO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 31'10"
30.
Juan Antonio BELMONTE
Faema - Guerra 35'29"
31.
Maurice LAMPRE
U.C.P.F. 37'25"
32.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 38'19"
33.
Raymond PLAZA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 40'02"
34.
Richard DÜRLACHER
Coupry - Margnat 41'59"
35.
Gerard THIELIN
Rapha - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 43'25"
36.
Pierre SCRIBANTE
Libéria - Hutchinson 46'19"
37.
Attilio MORESI
Mondia - Underberg 50'41"
38.
Ernst TRAXEL
Tigra 50'42"
39.
René FAURE
Libéria - Hutchinson 54'35"
40.
Hans HOLLENSTEIN
Feru - Sadexan 55'26"
41.
Joseph MIRANDO
Coupry - Margnat 58'49"
42.
Roger CHAUSSABEL
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1h04'06"
43.
Ernest ECUYER
Tigra 1h10'11"