4 Jours de Dunkerque 1959  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

7 May 1959 - 10 May 1959

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 18h46'11"
2.
Joseph MORVAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 49"
3.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'15"
4.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Rapha - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 2'52"
5.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'00"
6.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'02"
7.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 5'33"
8.
Daan DE GROOT
Libertas - Eura Drinks 6'17"
9.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 6'59"
10.
Frans DE MULDER
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 7'21"
11.
Jo DE HAAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 9'27"
12.
Jaap KERSTEN
Magneet - Vredestein 11'12"
13.
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Flandria - Dr. Mann 11'58"
14.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 12'29"
15.
Piet DAMEN
Locomotief - Vredestein ?
16.
Daniel DENYS
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
17.
Janus WUYTS
Magneet - Vredestein
18.
Jean ANASTASI
Coupry - Margnat 14'03"
19.
Piet DE JONGH
Magneet - Vredestein 14'07"
20.
Jean STABLINSKI
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 14'24"
21.
André DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 14'34"
22.
Jo DE ROO
Essor - Leroux 15'25"
23.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 15'34"
24.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 15'40"
25.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Bertin - Milremo - The Dura 15'52"
26.
André FOUCHER
Bertin - Milremo - The Dura 16'48"
27.
Orphée MENEGHINI
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 16'58"
28.
Jean-Marie CIELESKA
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 17'06"
29.
Jules MERTENS
Flandria - Dr. Mann 17'14"
30.
Henri DE NIJS
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 18'23"
31.
Joseph JAFFRE
Coupry - Margnat 19'52"
32.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 24'04"
33.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 30'05"
34.
Piet VAN EST
Magneet - Vredestein 30'48"
35.
Richard DÜRLACHER
Coupry - Margnat 31'04"
36.
Philippe GAUDRILLET
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 31'11"
37.
Theo DINGENS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 31'27"
38.
Jaap HUISSOON
Magneet - Vredestein 32'51"
39.
Jos HINSEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks 33'24"
40.
Roger QUEVAT
Individual 34'04"
41.
Georges LORGNIER
Individual 34'10"
42.
Pierre MACHIELS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 34'29"
43.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 34'30"
44.
Pierre BRUN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 35'03"
45.
Willy TRUYE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 35'06"
46.
Roland DAMBRUNE
Individual 41'27"
47.
Claude SENICOURT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 43'35"
48.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 43'50"
49.
Georges JOMAUX
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 45'04"
50.
Marcel BUZZI
U.C.P.F. 50'23"
51.
Maurice MOUCHERAUD
U.C.P.F. 55'17"
52.
Leo VAN DER PLUYM
Libertas - Eura Drinks 1h20'47"