Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 1959

6th edition

General Classification

1 February 1959 - 8 February 1959

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra 35h37’56”
2.
Joaquim BARCELO
Licor 43 1’04”
3.
Antonio JIMENEZ PAREJA
Guardia de Franco 2'12"
4.
Jose GOMEZ DEL MORAL
Boxing Club 2'22"
5.
Andres TROBAT GARCIAS
Licor 43 2'31"
6.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Faema - Guerra
7.
Gabriel COMPANY
Faema - Guerra 3'47"
8.
Antonio BERTRAN PANADES
Faema - Guerra 4'40"
9.
Rene MARIGIL
Licor 43 5'24"
10.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
Urago - D'Alessandro 6'13"
11.
Juan Manuel SANTIAGO MONTILLA
Maderas - Goiria 7'24"
12.
Tomas CUEVAS
7'26"
13.
Juan BIBILONI FRAU
Maderas - Goiria 8'37"
14.
Antonio JIMENEZ QUILES
Kas 11'02"
15.
Elias DEL BARRIO
Kas 11'17"
16.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ
Licor 43 11'35"
17.
Emilio HERMAN
12'09"
18.
Antonio CARRERAS
Licor 43 12'12"
19.
Jose HERRERO BERRENDERO
Tricofilina - Coppi 12'44"
20.
Emilio CRUZ DIAZ
Licor 43 13'12"
21.
Rogelio HERNANDEZ SANTIBANEZ
Maderas - Goiria 15'09"
22.
Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL
Licor 43 15'54"
23.
Aniceto UTSET
Faema - Guerra 16'35"
24.
Vicente ITURAT
Licor 43 17'08"
25.
Jose Vicente PENALVA
18'05"
26.
Pedro GUZMAN
Licor 43 18'32"
27.
Julio JIMENEZ MUNOZ
Bilbao - Goyoaga
28.
Juan CAMPILLO
Faema - Guerra 26'36"
29.
Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ
Faema - Guerra 28'12"
30.
Jean BOURLES
Urago - D'Alessandro 31'16"
31.
Angel GUARDIOLA
Licor 43 34'11"
32.
Manuel MARTIN PIÑERA
Kas 36'20"
33.
Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 39'24"
34.
Andres Marti
52'14"
35.
Fernando MITJA
Pena Solera 56'01"
36.
Candelas Dominguez
58'38"
37.
Jose Martin QUESADA NORTES
1h01'19"
38.
Adolfo CRUZ DIAZ
Boxing Club 1h01'44"
39.
Joaquin Mateu
1h01'48"
41.
Antonio SANCHEZ ARIZA
1h07'35"
42.
Marcel CARFANTAN
Urago - D'Alessandro 1h08'26"
43.
Juan AMOR GARRIDO
1h15'25"
44.
Jose HERNANDEZ DIERT
1h15'28"
45.
Angel De la Lastra
1h20'42"
46.
Francis MEL
Urago - D'Alessandro 1h24'34"
47.
Mariano Jareno
1h26'38"
48.
Jose Martin COLMENAREJO PEREZ
1h55'58"