Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 1959

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Miguel PACHECO FONT Faema - Guerra
ESP
35h37’56”
2. Joaquim BARCELO Licor 43
ESP
1’04”
3. Antonio JIMENEZ PAREJA Guardia de Franco
ESP
2'12"
4. Jose GOMEZ DEL MORAL Boxing Club
ESP
2'22"
5. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS Licor 43
ESP
2'31"
6. Gabriel MAS ARBONA Faema - Guerra
ESP
7. Gabriel COMPANY Faema - Guerra
ESP
3'47"
8. Antonio BERTRAN PANADES Faema - Guerra
ESP
4'40"
9. Rene MARIGIL Licor 43
ESP
5'24"
10. Hortensio VIDAURRETA Urago - D'Alessandro
ESP
6'13"
11. Juan Manuel SANTIAGO MONTILLA Maderas - Goiria
ESP
7'24"
12. Tomas CUEVAS
ESP
7'26"
13. Juan BIBILONI FRAU Maderas - Goiria
ESP
8'37"
14. Antonio JIMENEZ QUILES Kas
ESP
11'02"
15. Elias DEL BARRIO Kas
ESP
11'17"
16. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Licor 43
ESP
11'35"
17. Emilio HERMAN
POR
12'09"
18. Antonio CARRERAS Licor 43
ESP
12'12"
19. Jose HERRERO BERRENDERO Tricofilina - Coppi
ESP
12'44"
20. Emilio CRUZ DIAZ Licor 43
ESP
13'12"
21. Rogelio HERNANDEZ SANTIBANEZ Maderas - Goiria
ESP
15'09"
22. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL Licor 43
ESP
15'54"
23. Aniceto UTSET Faema - Guerra
ESP
16'35"
24. Vicente ITURAT Licor 43
ESP
17'08"
25. Jose Vicente PENALVA
ESP
18'05"
26. Pedro GUZMAN Licor 43
ESP
18'32"
27. Julio JIMENEZ MUNOZ Bilbao
ESP
28. Juan CAMPILLO Faema - Guerra
ESP
26'36"
29. Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ Faema - Guerra
ESP
28'12"
30. Jean BOURLES Urago - D'Alessandro
FRA
31'16"
31. Angel GUARDIOLA Licor 43
ESP
34'11"
32. Manuel MARTIN PIÑERA Kas
ESP
36'20"
33. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
ESP
39'24"
34. Andres Marti
ESP
52'14"
35. Fernando MITJA Pena Solera
ESP
56'01"
36. Candelas Dominguez
ESP
58'38"
37. Jose Martin QUESADA NORTES
ESP
1h01'19"
38. Adolfo CRUZ DIAZ Boxing Club
ESP
1h01'44"
39. Joaquin Mateu
ESP
1h01'48"
41. Antonio SANCHEZ ARIZA
ESP
1h07'35"
42. Marcel CARFANTAN Urago - D'Alessandro
FRA
1h08'26"
43. Juan AMOR GARRIDO
ESP
1h15'25"
44. Jose HERNANDEZ DIERT
ESP
1h15'28"
45. Angel De la Lastra
ESP
1h20'42"
46. Francis MEL Urago - D'Alessandro
FRA
1h24'34"
47. Mariano Jareno
ESP
1h26'38"
48. Jose Martin COLMENAREJO PEREZ
ESP
1h55'58"