Tre Valli Varesine - 1959

39th edition

Varese - Varese 252.9 km

13 September 1959

Rider Team Time
1.
Dino BRUNI
Ignis - Frejus 6h14'10"
2.
Giovanni VERUCCHI
San Pellegrino Sport
3.
Armando PELLEGRINI
EMI - Guerra 35"
4.
Alessandro FANTINI
Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
5.
Giorgio ALBANI
Molteni
6.
Guido BONI
Tricofilina - Coppi
7.
Walter ALMAVIVA
Tricofilina - Coppi
8.
Carlo AZZINI
Legnano - Pirelli
9.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
10.
Noe CONTI
Bianchi - Pirelli
11.
Diego RONCHINI
Bianchi - Pirelli
12.
Germano BARALE
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Etienne LUCAS
14.
Giuseppe CAINERO
Carpano
15.
Giuseppe PARDINI
Ignis - Frejus
16.
Alfred RUEGG
Tricofilina - Coppi
17.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Legnano - Pirelli 42"
18.
Giuliano NATUCCI
Legnano - Pirelli 56"
19.
Carlo NICOLO
Molteni
20.
Bruno MONTI
Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
21.
Idrio BUI
Ghigi - Ganna
22.
Tristano TINARELLI
Torpado - Clément
23.
Ercole BALDINI
Ignis - Frejus
24.
Bruno COSTALUNGA
Molteni
25.
Gilbert DESMET I
Carpano
26.
Vinicio MARSILI
Bianchi - Pirelli
27.
Giuseppe CALVI
Ghigi - Ganna
28.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano
29.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Ignis - Frejus
29.
Giuseppe BARALE
Bianchi - Pirelli
29.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Ignis - Frejus
29.
Rino BENEDETTI
Ghigi - Ganna
29.
Guido CARLESI
Molteni
29.
Colombo CASSANO
Tricofilina - Coppi
29.
Aurelio CESTARI
Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
29.
Marcello CHITI
EMI - Guerra
29.
Silvano CIAMPI
Bianchi - Pirelli
29.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano
29.
Antonio DAL COL
Torpado - Clément
29.
Gilberto DALL'AGATA
Ghigi - Ganna
29.
Tonino DOMENICALI
Ignis - Frejus
29.
Nello FABBRI
Bianchi - Pirelli
29.
Roberto FALASCHI
Ignis - Frejus
29.
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Ignis - Frejus
29.
Giacomo FINI
Bianchi - Pirelli
29.
Lino GRASSI
Torpado - Clément
29.
Giacomo GRIONI
Legnano - Pirelli
29.
Carlo GUARGUAGLIANI
EMI - Guerra
29.
Gino GUERRINI
Tricofilina - Coppi
29.
Cleto MAULE
Carpano
29.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Ghigi - Ganna
29.
Giorgio MENINI
Ignis - Frejus
29.
Giuliano MICHELON
Tricofilina - Coppi
29.
Mario MORI
Molteni
29.
Angiolino PISCAGLIA
Ghigi - Ganna
29.
Ezio PIZZOGLIO
Carpano
29.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Mondia - Underberg
29.
Rik SERRARES
29.
Nello VELUCCHI
Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
29.
Gino VIGNOLO
San Pellegrino Sport
29.
Adriano ZAMBONI
Torpado - Clément
62.
Vittorio CASATI
Legnano - Pirelli 3'18"
63.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
Coppi
64.
Rizzardo BRENIOLI
Atala - Pirelli - Lygie
65.
Remo TAMAGNI
Legnano - Pirelli
66.
Agostino CAPPONCELLI
67.
Mamante MORA
Ghigi - Ganna
68.
Giovanni METRA
EMI - Guerra
69.
Fiorenzo TOMASIN
San Pellegrino Sport
70.
Nuncio PELLICCIARI
San Pellegrino Sport
71.
Walter MARTIN
Carpano