Paris - Roubaix - 1959

57th edition

Saint-Denis - Roubaix 262.5 km

12 April 1959

Rider Team Time
1.
Noel FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 6h08'20"
2.
Gilbert DESMET I
Carpano
3.
Marcel JANSSENS
Flandria - Dr. Mann
4.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra 00'57"
5.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
7.
Frans DE MULDER
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
8.
Leon VAN DAELE
Flandria - Dr. Mann 01'04"
9.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Raymond IMPANIS
Faema - Guerra
11.
Briek SCHOTTE
Flandria - Dr. Mann
12.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
13.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano 01'22"
14.
Desire KETELEER
Carpano
15.
Gilbert SCODELLER
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
16.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 01'53"
17.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano
18.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Faema - Guerra 02'08"
19.
Andre DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 02'17"
20.
Pierino BAFFI
Ignis - Frejus
21.
Louison BOBET
L. Bobet 03'02"
22.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Flandria - Dr. Mann
23.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
24.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 03'19"
25.
Jean Claude LEFEBVRE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
26.
Gabriel BORRA
Carpano 03'38"
27.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Ghigi - Ganna 03'50"
28.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
29.
Fernand PICOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Maurice MEULEMAN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 03'58"
31.
Silvano CIAMPI
Bianchi - Pirelli 04'18"
32.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Carpano
33.
Diego RONCHINI
Bianchi - Pirelli
34.
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Faema - Guerra
35.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra
36.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
37.
Miguel POBLET
Ignis - Frejus
38.
Jean STABLINSKI
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
39.
Andre VLAYEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
40.
Francois MAHE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
41.
Alfons VOORDECKERS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
42.
Raphaël GEMINIANI
Rapha - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 05'07"
43.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
44.
Fausto COPPI
Tricofilina - Coppi 07'35"
45.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Ignis - Frejus
47.
Giuseppe DANTE
Ignis - Frejus
48.
Roger RIVIERE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
49.
Roberto FALASCHI
Ignis - Frejus
50.
Eddy PAUWELS
Flandria - Dr. Mann
51.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
52.
Raymond PLAZA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 09'22"
53.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Rapha - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
54.
Germano BARALE
Bianchi - Pirelli
55.
Pierre EVERAERT
Rapha - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 11'07"
56.
Robert DUCARD
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 11'36"
57.
Johny CEULEMANS
Bertin - Milremo - The Dura
58.
Roger DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 12'18"
59.
Gastone NENCINI
Carpano
60.
Augustin CORTEGGIANI
Essor - Leroux
61.
Rene PAVARD
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
62.
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Ignis - Frejus
63.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 12'43"
64.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
65.
Henri ANGLADE
Libéria - Hutchinson 13'27"
66.
Jean BOBET
L. Bobet
67.
Fernando BRANDOLINI
Carpano
68.
Michel VERMEULIN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
69.
Daniel DENYS
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
70.
Pierre MACHIELS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 14'48"
71.
Antonino CATALANO
Bianchi - Pirelli
72.
Giuseppe CAINERO
Carpano
73.
Antonin ROLLAND
L. Bobet
74.
Wilfried OMMER
Torpedo - Fichtel & Sachs
75.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano