Tour de France - 1960

47th edition

Stage 8. Angers - Limoges, 240 km    

3 July 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano 5h50'59"
2.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Legnano
3.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Legnano 00'11"
4.
Bernard VIOT
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
5.
Pierre EVERAERT
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
6.
Jean MILESI
Libéria - Grammont
7.
Francois MAHE
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
8.
Marcel ROHRBACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
9.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
10.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 03'58"
11.
Andre DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
12.
Kurt GIMMI
Carpano
13.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
14.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Wiel's - Flandria
15.
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
Kas - Boxing Club
16.
Louis PROOST
Carpano
17.
Rene STREHLER
Allegro
18.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Philco
19.
Joseph WASKO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
20.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Marcel JANSSENS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
22.
Roberto FALASCHI
Ignis
23.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
24.
Stéphane LACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
25.
Rene PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
26.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Ghigi
27.
Fernand PICOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Antonin ROLLAND
Rochet - Margnat 04'07"
29.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 09'10"
30.
Piet VAN EST
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 03'58"
31.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 09'10"
32.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Luis OTANO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
34.
John KENNEDY
Wiel's - Flandria
35.
Victor SUTTON
Libéria - Grammont
36.
Felix LE BUHOTEL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
37.
Jean ANASTASI
Rochet - Margnat
38.
Andre FOUCHER
Bertin - The Dura - Milremo
39.
Vittorio CASATI
Legnano
40.
Franz REITZ
Gazzola - Fiorelli
41.
Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ
Faema
42.
Aldo BOLZAN
EMI
43.
Michel VAN AERDE
Carpano
44.
Brian ROBINSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
45.
Andre LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Martin VAN DER BORGH
Locomotief - Vredestein
47.
Eddy PAUWELS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
48.
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Gazzola - Fiorelli
49.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ
Faema
50.
Jose HERRERO BERRENDERO
Faema