Tour de France - 1960

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Gastone NENCINI Carpano
ITA
112h08'42"
2. Graziano BATTISTINI Legnano
ITA
05'02"
3. Jean ADRIAENSENS Philco
BEL
10'24"
4. Hans JÜNKERMANN Gazzola - Fiorelli
GER
11'21"
5. Joseph PLANCKAERT Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
13'02"
6. Raymond MASTROTTO Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
FRA
16'12"
7. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO Legnano
ITA
17'58"
8. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Grammont
FRA
19'17"
9. Marcel ROHRBACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
20'02"
10. Imerio MASSIGNAN Legnano
ITA
23'28"
11. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Faema
ESP
25'59"
12. Ab GELDERMANS Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
NED
26'33"
13. Jean GRACZYK Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
26'55"
14. Francois MAHE Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
FRA
32'36"
15. Louis ROSTOLLAN ACBB
FRA
34'18"
16. Andre DARRIGADE ACBB
FRA
17. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Faema
ESP
39'15"
18. Edouard DELBERGHE Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
44'25"
19. Rene PAVARD Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
48'13"
20. Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE Kas - Boxing Club
ESP
50'44"
21. Jesus LORONO Brandy Majestad
ESP
52'10"
22. Kurt GIMMI Carpano
SUI
54'40"
23. Stephan LACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
55'02"
24. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
56'51"
25. Eddy PAUWELS Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
59'05"
26. Brian ROBINSON Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
GBR
59'52"
27. Piet DAMEN Locomotief
NED
1h00'21"
28. Piet VAN EST Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
NED
1h02'48"
29. Tom SIMPSON Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
GBR
1h09'01"
30. Michel VERMEULIN Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
1h11'42"
31. Pierre BEUFFEUIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
1h12'02"
32. Pierre EVERAERT Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
1h17'13"
33. Ercole BALDINI Ignis
ITA
1h21'06"
34. Martin VAN DER BORGH Locomotief
NED
1h25'18"
35. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Grammont
FRA
1h25'28"
36. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
1h30'31"
37. Rene STREHLER Allegro
SUI
1h32'09"
38. Joseph WASKO Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
1h33'34"
39. Wim VAN EST Philco
NED
1h40'10"
40. Felix LE BUHOTEL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
1h46'58"
41. Alfredo SABBADIN Philco
ITA
1h48'47"
42. Luis OTANO Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
ESP
1h49'55"
43. Andre MESSELIS Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
1h53'10"
44. Bernard VIOT Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
1h53'37"
45. Jaap KERSTEN Goggomobil
NED
1h54'16"
46. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
1h55'56"
47. Andre LE DISSEZ Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
1h57'13"
48. Raymond HOORELBEEKE Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
1h58'22"
49. Roberto FALASCHI Ignis
ITA
2h00'07"
50. Marcel QUEHEILLE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
2h00'37"
51. Lothar FRIEDRICH Torpedo
GER
2h01'45"
52. Joseph GROUSSARD Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
2h01'49"
53. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
2h02'05"
54. Aldo BOLZAN EMI
LUX
2h02'09"
55. Jean MILESI Libéria - Grammont
FRA
2h02'40"
56. Emil REINECKE Torpedo
GER
2h04'36"
57. Vittorio CASATI Legnano
ITA
2h05'38"
58. Max BLENEAU Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
2h18'57"
59. Antonin ROLLAND Rochet - Margnat
FRA
2h21'09"
60. Tino SABBADINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
2h24'46"
61. Edouard BIHOUEE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
2h31'13"
62. Rene MARIGIL Ferrys
ESP
2h35'51"
63. Pierre RUBY Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
2h37'09"
64. Yvo MOLENAERS Carpano
BEL
2h39'31"
65. Alves Antonio BARBOSA Sangalhos
POR
2h39'55"
66. Camille LE MENN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
2h40'52"
67. Nino DEFILIPPIS Carpano
ITA
2h42'10"
68. Pierino BAFFI Ignis
ITA
2h44'39"
69. Miguel PACHECO FONT Catigene
ESP
2h46'29"
70. Rolf GRAF Philco
SUI
2h49'58"
71. Gianni FERLENGHI Carpano
ITA
2h51'46"
72. Dino BRUNI Ignis
ITA
2h52'51"
73. Francis PIPELIN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
2h54'08"
74. Louis BISILLIAT Libéria - Grammont
FRA
3h02'47"
75. Manuel BUSTO Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
3h04'34"
76. Nello FABBRI Feru - Sadexan
ITA
3h06'57"
77. Pierre MOREL Libéria - Grammont
FRA
3h10'25"
78. Fernando BRANDOLINI Carpano
ITA
3h12'59"
79. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
3h36'05"
80. Hans SCHLEUNIGER Mondia
SUI
4h48'02"
81. Jose HERRERO BERRENDERO Faema
ESP
4h58'59"