Dauphiné Libéré 1960  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

31 May 1960 - 6 June 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Grammont 40h08'38"
2.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 1'46"
3.
Gerard THIELIN
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 7'11"
4.
Eddy PAUWELS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 8'29"
5.
René PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 13'16"
6.
Antoine ABATE
Rochet - Margnat
7.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 15'14"
8.
Rene PAVARD
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 15'26"
9.
Stéphane LACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 16'10"
10.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson ?
11.
Roger RIVIÈRE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 21'37"
12.
André FOUCHER
Bertin - The Dura - Milremo 26'28"
13.
Elio GERUSSI
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 31'34"
14.
Antonio KARMANY
Kas - Boxing Club ?
15.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
16.
Jean MILESI
Libéria - Grammont 38'00"
17.
Antonio JIMENEZ QUILES
Kas - Boxing Club 43'51"
18.
Luis OTAÑO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 45'19"
19.
Jean FORESTIER
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 45'42"
20.
Robert VAN THOURNHOUT
Wiel's - Flandria 48'19"
21.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson ?
22.
Marcel BLAVIER
Wiel's - Flandria
23.
Jos VLOEBERGHS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
24.
Rogelio HERNANDEZ SANTIBANEZ
Brandy Majestad
25.
Manuel BUSTO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
26.
Guy IGNOLIN
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
27.
Jan PALMANS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
28.
Henri EPALLE
Libéria - Grammont
29.
Louis BISILLIAT
Libéria - Grammont
30.
Stan BRITTAIN
Viking
31.
Marcel FERRI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
32.
Juan CAMPILLO
Kas - Boxing Club
33.
Harry REYNOLDS
Individual
34.
Henri ANGLADE
Libéria - Grammont
35.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
36.
Owen BLOWER
Individual
37.
Anatole NOVAK
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
38.
Eugene DAVIN
Individual
39.
Pierre SCRIBANTE
Libéria - Grammont
40.
Andre DRUÈRE
Individual
41.
Aniceto UTSET
Libéria - Grammont
42.
Pierre MOREL
Libéria - Grammont
43.
Bram KOOL
Eroba - Vredestein
44.
Horst TÜLLER
Bluna
45.
Roger GEOFFROY
Libéria - Grammont
46.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
47.
Cees VAN DER BORST
Libertas - Eura Drinks
48.
Rene ABADIE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Max SCHELLENBERG
Mondia
50.
Rene STREHLER
Allegro
51.
Jos SELS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
52.
Jesús DAVOZ GORROTXATEGI
Catigene