Driedaagse van Antwerpen 1960  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

18 June 1960 - 20 June 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy PAUWELS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 15h40'29"
2.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 1'41"
3.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 2'57"
4.
Alfons HERMANS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 5'48"
5.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema 7'53"
6.
Michel STOLKER
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 8'14"
7.
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 9'06"
8.
Luis OTAÑO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 9'20"
9.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Faema 9'24"
10.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Faema 9'35"
11.
Noël FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
12.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Faema 11'43"
13.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Ghigi 12'52"
14.
August PEETERS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 13'12"
15.
Lode ANTHONIS
Vedette - Verveer 14'51"
16.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Philco 15'26"
17.
Maurice JOOSSEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks 16'04"
18.
Jan PALMANS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 16'12"
19.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 16'18"
20.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 17'11"
21.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 17'25"
22.
Jos SCHILS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 17'40"
23.
Karel CLERCKX
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 17'58"
24.
Jean STABLINSKI
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 18'16"
25.
Lucien MATHYS
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 18'51"
26.
Joseph MARIEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks 19'51"
27.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Libertas - Eura Drinks 20'38"
28.
Etienne VERCAUTEREN
Libertas - Eura Drinks 20'43"
29.
Norbert COREELMAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 21'04"
30.
Jean LAROY
Wiel's - Flandria 21'33"
31.
Willy BUTZEN
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 22'04"
32.
Jos SELS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 22'35"
33.
Rene VAN DER VEKEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 22'45"
34.
Alfons SWEECK
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 23'10"
35.
Jos CEUPPENS
Vedette - Verveer 23'32"
36.
Karel BORGMANS
Wiel's - Flandria 24'09"
37.
Jos MERTENS
Vedette - Verveer 24'53"
38.
Jules MERTENS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 25'24"
39.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 25'46"
40.
Jos VAN BAEL
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 26'39"
41.
Louis VAN HUYCK
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 26'42"
42.
Marcel JANSSENS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 26'53"
43.
Raymond IMPANIS
Faema 28'28"
44.
Pierre EVERAERT
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 28'49"
45.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 29'42"
46.
Jos VLOEBERGHS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 29'49"
47.
Tom SIMPSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 30'28"
48.
Constant GOOSSENS
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 32'45"
49.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 33'07"
50.
Willy DE CLERCQ
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 34'22"
51.
Valeer PAULISSEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 34'24"
52.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
53.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 34'28"
54.
Wim VAN EST
Philco 34'47"
55.
Rik LUYTEN
Wiel's - Flandria 35'18"
56.
Maurice MEULEMAN
Wiel's - Flandria 37'17"
57.
Horst TÜLLER
Bluna 38'34"
58.
Jos HENDRICKX
Vedette - Verveer 39'16"
59.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Gazzola - Fiorelli 39'27"
60.
Emil REINECKE
Torpedo - Freilauf 39'28"
61.
Jean BRANKART
Philco 40'10"
62.
Hans JAROSZEWICZ
Torpedo - Freilauf 41'17"
63.
Oswald DECLERCQ
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 41'57"
64.
Clement LEEMANS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 1h12'19"