Giro del Piemonte - 1960

52nd edition

Cuneo - Lurisia 245 km

31 July 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Philco 5h47'13"
2.
Nello FABBRI
Feru - Sadexan
3.
Carlo BRUGNAMI
Torpado
4.
Giovanni GARAU
Audace di Cagliari
5.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Legnano 12"
6.
Roberto FALASCHI
Ignis 1'13"
7.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Legnano
8.
Oreste MAGNI
Ignis
9.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano
10.
Dino BRUNI
Ignis 1'26"
11.
Mario FRANCESCHETTO
Torpado 1'29"
12.
Guido BONI
Ghigi 1'39"
13.
Mario BAMPI
Molteni 1'46"
14.
Vittorio CASATI
Legnano
15.
Aldo MOSER
EMI
16.
Aurelio CESTARI
Ignis
17.
Silvestro LA CIOPPA
Feru - Sadexan 1'59"
18.
Ernesto BONO
San Pellegrino Sport
19.
Guido CARLESI
Philco
20.
Tristano TINARELLI
Torpado
21.
Giuseppe PARDINI
Only Stag
22.
Rino BENEDETTI
Ghigi
23.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Gazzola - Fiorelli
24.
Fernando BRANDOLINI
Carpano
24.
Rino CATTANEO
San Pellegrino Sport
24.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano
24.
Adriano ZAMBONI
Torpado
28.
Carlo AZZINI
Legnano
29.
Germano BARALE
Bianchi
30.
Gino VIGNOLO
Torpado
31.
Armando PELLEGRINI
Mondia
32.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Carpano
33.
Mario TOSATO
Torpado
34.
Diego RONCHINI
Bianchi
35.
Giovanni AVAGNINA
Gazzola - Fiorelli
36.
Vito FAVERO
Atala
37.
Alfredo BONARIVA
Only Stag
38.
Walter ALMAVIVA
Bianchi
39.
Angelo BRANCA
Only Stag
40.
Gilberto DALL'AGATA
Ferrys
41.
Bruno COSTALUNGA
Molteni
42.
Ugo MASSOCCO
Gazzola - Fiorelli
43.
Pierino BAFFI
Ignis
44.
Remo TAMAGNI
Legnano
45.
Dino LIVIERO
Torpado
46.
Giovanni METRA
EMI
47.
Giuseppe CAINERO
Only Stag 2'30"
48.
Adriano GRILLI
Molteni
49.
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
EMI 2'57"
50.
Rolando PAZZINI
Audace di Cagliari
51.
Catullo CIACCI
Carpano
52.
Fernando RICCI
San Pellegrino Sport
53.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Legnano
54.
Walter MARTIN
Carpano 4'09"
55.
Giancarlo GENTINA
San Pellegrino Sport 4'28"
56.
Mario FONTANA
San Pellegrino Sport
57.
Miguel POBLET
Ignis 6'13"
58.
Rizzardo BRENIOLI
Atala
59.
Pasquale FORNARA
Mondia
60.
Sergio BRAGA
San Pellegrino Sport
61.
Aldo KAZIANKA
EMI
62.
Alberto ASSIRELLI
Legnano
63.
Massimiliano BECCHI
Atala
64.
Giacomo GRIONI
Legnano 6'53"
65.
Giuseppe DANTE
Ignis 7'14"
66.
Paolo GUAZZINI
EMI
67.
Giuseppe VANZELLA
Atala
68.
Giuliano BERNADELLE
Atala 7'23"
69.
Ivan BURIGOTTO
Molteni
70.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Ignis
71.
Luigi TEZZA
Molteni 7'35"
72.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Gazzola - Fiorelli
73.
Mario ZOCCA
Ghigi
74.
Carlo GUARGUAGLIANI
EMI 8'02"
75.
Antonio ACCORSI
Torpado 8'13"
76.
Luciano CIANCOLA
Ignis
77.
Federico GALEAZ
Torpado
78.
Giacomo FINI
Philco 8'19"
79.
Mamante MORA
Only Stag 11'07"
80.
Silvano CIAMPI
Philco 13'17"
81.
Gino BAGNOLI
Individual
82.
Amico IPPOLITI
Philco
83.
Giovanni BETTINELLI
Legnano
84.
Ezio PIZZOGLIO
Carpano